Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
Lot 1: Advocacy Service for Children in Care, Care Leavers and Children Subject to Child Protection Conferences and Lot 2: Independent Visitor Service for Children in Care
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052bbc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079832-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 15:22:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079832-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057871-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079832-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:22:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14262108",
"name": "RECONSTRUCT (CHILDREN AND ADULT SERVICES) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14262108",
"name": "RECONSTRUCT (CHILDREN AND ADULT SERVICES) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1: Advocacy Service for Children in Care, Care Leavers and Children Subject to Child\nProtection Conferences\nand\nLot 2: Independent Visitor Service for Children in Care",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Bennet-Clark",
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14262108",
"name": "RECONSTRUCT (CHILDREN AND ADULT SERVICES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hobart House Oakwater Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://reconstruct.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14262108",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@reconstruct.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCH-2641-DDXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1. Advocacy Service for Children in Care, Care Leavers and Children Subject to Child Protection Conferences",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400330
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract length will be for 3 years, with the option to extend twice once for 12 months\nthe second for 9 months. Total contract length if extensions are taken up is 4 years and 9\nmonths.\n2 extensions are available:\n1: 01/12/2028-30/11/2029\n2: 01/12/2029-31/08/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:22:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract length will be for 3 years, with the option to extend twice once for 12 months\nthe second for 9 months. Total contract length if extensions are taken up is 4 years and 9\nmonths.\n2 extensions are available:\n1: 01/12/2028-30/11/2029\n2: 01/12/2029-31/08/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:22:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079832-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:22:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14262108",
"name": "RECONSTRUCT (CHILDREN AND ADULT SERVICES) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14262108",
"name": "RECONSTRUCT (CHILDREN AND ADULT SERVICES) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1: Advocacy Service for Children in Care, Care Leavers and Children Subject to Child\nProtection Conferences\nand\nLot 2: Independent Visitor Service for Children in Care",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Bennet-Clark",
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14262108",
"name": "RECONSTRUCT (CHILDREN AND ADULT SERVICES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hobart House Oakwater Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://reconstruct.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14262108",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@reconstruct.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCH-2641-DDXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1. Advocacy Service for Children in Care, Care Leavers and Children Subject to Child Protection Conferences",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400330
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract length will be for 3 years, with the option to extend twice once for 12 months\nthe second for 9 months. Total contract length if extensions are taken up is 4 years and 9\nmonths.\n2 extensions are available:\n1: 01/12/2028-30/11/2029\n2: 01/12/2029-31/08/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:22:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract length will be for 3 years, with the option to extend twice once for 12 months\nthe second for 9 months. Total contract length if extensions are taken up is 4 years and 9\nmonths.\n2 extensions are available:\n1: 01/12/2028-30/11/2029\n2: 01/12/2029-31/08/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:22:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057871-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-18T16:53:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service 2025 (LOT 1)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400330
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract length will be for 3 years, with the option to extend twice once for 12 months the second for 9 months. Total contract length if extensions are taken up is 4 years and 9 months.\n2 extensions are available:\n1: 01/12/2028-30/11/2029\n2: 01/12/2029-31/08/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057871-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057871-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:53:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14262108",
"name": "RECONSTRUCT (CHILDREN AND ADULT SERVICES) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service 2025 (LOT 2)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306480
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract length will be for 3 years, with the option to extend twice once for 12 months the second for 9 months. Total contract length if extensions are taken up is 4 years and 9 months.\n2 extensions are available:\n1: 01/12/2028-30/11/2029\n2: 01/12/2029-31/08/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057871-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057871-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:53:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14262108",
"name": "RECONSTRUCT (CHILDREN AND ADULT SERVICES) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1: Advocacy Service for Children in Care, Care Leavers and Children Subject to Child Protection Conferences\nand\nLot 2: Independent Visitor Service for Children in Care",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14262108",
"name": "RECONSTRUCT (CHILDREN AND ADULT SERVICES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hobart House Oakwater Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://reconstruct.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14262108",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@reconstruct.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCH-2641-DDXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}