Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "061007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T08:57:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1038",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000835939"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "061007-2026-RC-CPU-25-216-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79841",
"name": "Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RC-CPU-25-216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Award Notice for Advice Services.\nAcross Renfrewshire Council area many people are affected by debt and money worries, it is recognised that advice plays a key role in supporting households through challenging financial circumstances. It is also recognised that people usually only seek support once a crisis point is reached and advice becomes vital to help them resolve their issues. The Council wishes to commission a service that will not only support those in crisis but encourage clients to engage earlier and obtain advice before crisis point is reached.\nThe Council has awarded a negotiated contract to Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau who will provide an an advice services to the residents in the Renfrewshire Council area. In line with the Scottish National Standards for Information and Advice Providers (SNSIAP) (or CAS audit accreditation, where applicable), the Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau will provide cost free general advice and separate legal advice to residents in the Renfrewshire Council area. This advice will include advice on money/debt, financial capability, welfare benefits, housing and employment issues. Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau will work closely with the Council’s Advice Works service, to ensure that clients across Renfrewshire will receive quality advice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Negotiated contract",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Renfrewshire area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advice Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice for Advice Services.\nThe Council has awarded a negotiated contract to Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau who will provide an an advice services to the residents in the Renfrewshire Council area. In line with the Scottish National Standards for Information and Advice Providers (SNSIAP) (or CAS audit accreditation, where applicable), the Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau will provide cost free general advice and separate legal advice to residents in the Renfrewshire Council area. This advice will include advice on money/debt, financial capability, welfare benefits, housing and employment issues. Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau will work closely with the Council’s Advice Works service, to ensure that clients across Renfrewshire will receive quality advice.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI 2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This service can only be provided by Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1038",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gillian Gordon",
"email": "gillian.gordon@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003000300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79841",
"name": "Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Glasgow Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-942",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061007-2026-RC-CPU-25-216-1",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061007-2026-RC-CPU-25-216-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in accordance with:\n* Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 33:\n33.—(1) A contracting authority may award a public contract following negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice or prior information notice in any of the following cases—\n(b)where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons—\n(ii)competition is absent for technical reasons;\nand\n* Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 – Chapter 3, Section 7 (Social and Other Specific Services), Regulation 76. (1)\n(a) The specificities of the services in question; and\n(b) The requirements and needs of users.\n(SC Ref:835939)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jun 2026 · 061007-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "061007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T08:57:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1038",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000835939"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "061007-2026-RC-CPU-25-216-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79841",
"name": "Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RC-CPU-25-216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Award Notice for Advice Services.\nAcross Renfrewshire Council area many people are affected by debt and money worries, it is recognised that advice plays a key role in supporting households through challenging financial circumstances. It is also recognised that people usually only seek support once a crisis point is reached and advice becomes vital to help them resolve their issues. The Council wishes to commission a service that will not only support those in crisis but encourage clients to engage earlier and obtain advice before crisis point is reached.\nThe Council has awarded a negotiated contract to Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau who will provide an an advice services to the residents in the Renfrewshire Council area. In line with the Scottish National Standards for Information and Advice Providers (SNSIAP) (or CAS audit accreditation, where applicable), the Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau will provide cost free general advice and separate legal advice to residents in the Renfrewshire Council area. This advice will include advice on money/debt, financial capability, welfare benefits, housing and employment issues. Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau will work closely with the Council’s Advice Works service, to ensure that clients across Renfrewshire will receive quality advice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Negotiated contract",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Renfrewshire area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advice Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice for Advice Services.\nThe Council has awarded a negotiated contract to Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau who will provide an an advice services to the residents in the Renfrewshire Council area. In line with the Scottish National Standards for Information and Advice Providers (SNSIAP) (or CAS audit accreditation, where applicable), the Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau will provide cost free general advice and separate legal advice to residents in the Renfrewshire Council area. This advice will include advice on money/debt, financial capability, welfare benefits, housing and employment issues. Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau will work closely with the Council’s Advice Works service, to ensure that clients across Renfrewshire will receive quality advice.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI 2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This service can only be provided by Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1038",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gillian Gordon",
"email": "gillian.gordon@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003000300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79841",
"name": "Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Glasgow Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Renfrewshire Citizens Advice Bureau"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-942",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061007-2026-RC-CPU-25-216-1",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061007-2026-RC-CPU-25-216-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in accordance with:\n* Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 33:\n33.—(1) A contracting authority may award a public contract following negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice or prior information notice in any of the following cases—\n(b)where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons—\n(ii)competition is absent for technical reasons;\nand\n* Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 – Chapter 3, Section 7 (Social and Other Specific Services), Regulation 76. (1)\n(a) The specificities of the services in question; and\n(b) The requirements and needs of users.\n(SC Ref:835939)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}