Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Suitable and experienced service providers invited to tender for the provision of Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e25f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003546-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 14:32:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074356-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003546-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003527-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | tender | 074356-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T14:32:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e25f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tax consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171494",
"name": "KPMG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6256356",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suitable and experienced service providers invited to tender for the provision of Advice\nand Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171494",
"name": "KPMG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lanyon Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.reaney@kpmg.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:32:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T14:32:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e25f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tax consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171494",
"name": "KPMG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6256356",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suitable and experienced service providers invited to tender for the provision of Advice\nand Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171494",
"name": "KPMG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lanyon Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.reaney@kpmg.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:32:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-15T14:12:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e25f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tax consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:12:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171494",
"name": "KPMG"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6256356",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suitable and experienced service providers invited to tender for the provision of Advice\nand Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171494",
"name": "KPMG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lanyon Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.reaney@kpmg.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074356-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T12:07:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e25f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e25f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 options to extend by 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 50 / Price 50"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tax consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074356-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074356-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T12:07:52Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suitable and experienced service providers invited to tender for the provision of Advice and Guidance in Relation to VAT and Other Relevant Tax Advice",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}