Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
publishing a weekly list of planning applications that are required by MHCLG to be published in a local newspaper.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06934a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041898-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 11:59:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041898-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041898-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:59:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06934a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08339522",
"name": "REACH PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WV26002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Advertising planning applications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "publishing a weekly list of planning applications that are required by MHCLG to be published in a local newspaper.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01884 255255"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08339522",
"name": "REACH PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08339522",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@reachplc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDJ-6695-WNVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37695,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45234
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:59:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041898-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:59:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06934a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08339522",
"name": "REACH PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WV26002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Advertising planning applications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "publishing a weekly list of planning applications that are required by MHCLG to be published in a local newspaper.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01884 255255"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08339522",
"name": "REACH PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08339522",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@reachplc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDJ-6695-WNVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37695,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45234
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:59:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}