Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: North Leigh Parish Council →
The Council is supplying a MUGA for the Adventure Playground in North Leigh Parish.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058312 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046775-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 09:24:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046775-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046775-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T10:24:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058312",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGH-4916-MQBQ",
"name": "North Leigh Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71244
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council is finalising a lease and will sign once completed. That could delay things."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046775-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046775-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:24:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157235",
"name": "Charles Lawrence Tennis Courts"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adventure Playground MUGA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is supplying a MUGA for the Adventure Playground in North Leigh Parish.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGH-4916-MQBQ",
"name": "North Leigh Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eaton, Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX13 5PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Eaton Village, Eaton, Oxfordshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northleighparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGH-4916-MQBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Allison Leigh/North Leigh Parish Council",
"email": "parishclerk@northleighparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447796039496"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157235",
"name": "Charles Lawrence Tennis Courts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE111AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canal House, Lisle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charleslawrence@allcourts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046775-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T10:24:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058312",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGH-4916-MQBQ",
"name": "North Leigh Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71244
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council is finalising a lease and will sign once completed. That could delay things."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046775-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046775-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:24:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157235",
"name": "Charles Lawrence Tennis Courts"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adventure Playground MUGA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is supplying a MUGA for the Adventure Playground in North Leigh Parish.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGH-4916-MQBQ",
"name": "North Leigh Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eaton, Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX13 5PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Eaton Village, Eaton, Oxfordshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northleighparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGH-4916-MQBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Allison Leigh/North Leigh Parish Council",
"email": "parishclerk@northleighparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447796039496"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157235",
"name": "Charles Lawrence Tennis Courts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE111AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canal House, Lisle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charleslawrence@allcourts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}