← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Advanced Urology Bootcamp February 2027

Buyer: Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust →

BuyerLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Advanced Urology Bootcamp February 2027 The venue hire and catering

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Urology Bootcamp

Statusactive
Value£11,150

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e825
Latest release ID079268-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 20 2026 07:56:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2026award, contract079268-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079268-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T08:56:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e825",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRDV-9993-YHWQ",
          "name": "BRIDGE COMMUNITY CHURCH"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C464859",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Advanced Urology Bootcamp February 2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Advanced Urology Bootcamp February 2027\nThe venue hire and catering",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Shabina Bi",
        "email": "shabina.bi2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRDV-9993-YHWQ",
      "name": "BRIDGE COMMUNITY CHURCH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS9 7BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rider Street  Leeds  West Yorkshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bccleedsconferencing.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRDV-9993-YHWQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bccleeds.org",
        "telephone": "0113 243 1375"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Urology Bootcamp",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11149.87,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13379.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2027-02-08T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079268-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079268-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-20T08:56:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2026 · 079268-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079268-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T08:56:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e825",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRDV-9993-YHWQ",
          "name": "BRIDGE COMMUNITY CHURCH"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C464859",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Advanced Urology Bootcamp February 2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Advanced Urology Bootcamp February 2027\nThe venue hire and catering",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Shabina Bi",
        "email": "shabina.bi2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRDV-9993-YHWQ",
      "name": "BRIDGE COMMUNITY CHURCH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS9 7BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rider Street  Leeds  West Yorkshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bccleedsconferencing.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRDV-9993-YHWQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bccleeds.org",
        "telephone": "0113 243 1375"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Urology Bootcamp",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11149.87,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13379.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2027-02-08T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079268-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079268-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-20T08:56:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}