Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Bedfordshire →
Advance HE Strategic Membership Renewal-UoB This notice is linked to transparency notice: Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-060828 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06bf42
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067554-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 09:16:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067554-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:16:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 117588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141105.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:16:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04931031",
"name": "ADVANCE HE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Advance HE Strategic Membership Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advance HE Strategic Membership Renewal-UoB\nThis notice is linked to transparency notice:\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-060828\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06bf42",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@beds.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYH-1841-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04931031",
"name": "ADVANCE HE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Advance He Innovation Way, York Science Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04931031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@advance-he.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:16:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 117588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141105.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:16:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04931031",
"name": "ADVANCE HE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Advance HE Strategic Membership Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advance HE Strategic Membership Renewal-UoB\nThis notice is linked to transparency notice:\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-060828\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06bf42",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@beds.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYH-1841-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04931031",
"name": "ADVANCE HE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Advance He Innovation Way, York Science Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04931031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@advance-he.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}