Lot 1
No lot description published.
Since 2017, Partners in Care & Health has been providing financial advice to local authorities on adult social care. This work has been led by the National Care & Health Improvement Adviser for finance; however, since 2021 it has been supported by a small group of finance reviewers undertaking bespoke financial reviews focused on adult social care in the corporate context of the local authority. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974826573
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050136-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 20 2025 11:06:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050136-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050136-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T12:06:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158478",
"name": "JG Consulting and Support"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158479",
"name": "Putsham Associates"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158480",
"name": "John Jackson"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158481",
"name": "Peter Stachniewski"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b38",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adult Social Care Financial Analysis Bespoke Reviews",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Since 2017, Partners in Care & Health has been providing financial advice to local authorities on adult social care. This work has been led by the National Care & Health Improvement Adviser for finance; however, since 2021 it has been supported by a small group of finance reviewers undertaking bespoke financial reviews focused on adult social care in the corporate context of the local authority.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974826573",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, London"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Warden",
"email": "max.warden@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02071877346"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158478",
"name": "JG Consulting and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL0 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Brooklands Road, Holcombe Brook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Gonda",
"email": "juliegonda017@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07867 558975"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158479",
"name": "Putsham Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA5 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Putsham Associates, Kilve"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheila Collins",
"email": "sheilacollins19May@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07740 459436"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158480",
"name": "John Jackson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX13 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldfare, Hinton Road, Longworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Jackson",
"email": "johnicolajackson@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07771 942 838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158481",
"name": "Peter Stachniewski",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 7LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "113 Nightingale Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Stachniewski",
"email": "p.stachniewski@btinternet.com",
"telephone": "07503 177976"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 6 months at buyers discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T12:06:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050136-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T12:06:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158478",
"name": "JG Consulting and Support"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158479",
"name": "Putsham Associates"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158480",
"name": "John Jackson"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158481",
"name": "Peter Stachniewski"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b38",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adult Social Care Financial Analysis Bespoke Reviews",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Since 2017, Partners in Care & Health has been providing financial advice to local authorities on adult social care. This work has been led by the National Care & Health Improvement Adviser for finance; however, since 2021 it has been supported by a small group of finance reviewers undertaking bespoke financial reviews focused on adult social care in the corporate context of the local authority.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974826573",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, London"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Warden",
"email": "max.warden@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02071877346"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158478",
"name": "JG Consulting and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL0 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Brooklands Road, Holcombe Brook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Gonda",
"email": "juliegonda017@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07867 558975"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158479",
"name": "Putsham Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA5 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Putsham Associates, Kilve"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheila Collins",
"email": "sheilacollins19May@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07740 459436"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158480",
"name": "John Jackson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX13 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldfare, Hinton Road, Longworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Jackson",
"email": "johnicolajackson@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07771 942 838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158481",
"name": "Peter Stachniewski",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 7LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "113 Nightingale Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Stachniewski",
"email": "p.stachniewski@btinternet.com",
"telephone": "07503 177976"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 6 months at buyers discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T12:06:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}