TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Adult Community Health Services-WE & ENH 25/27

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board: "Adult Community Health Services-WE & ENH 25/27". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.5Bids / Report
87.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 25 active published awards; 24 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published10 Mar 2025, 17:44 GMT
Last source update10 Mar 2025, 17:44 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e7e9
What is being bought
NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board's intention to award this contract following a direct award process C to its incumbent supplier, Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust (EPUT), to continue to deliver Adult Community Health Services within West Essex and East & North Hertfordshire.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    10 Mar 2025, 17:44 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    10 Mar 2025, 11:26 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    10 Mar 2025, 11:24 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    10 Mar 2025, 11:22 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    10 Mar 2025, 11:20 GMT
  6. Official notice release published
    10 Mar 2025, 11:19 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    10 Mar 2025, 11:18 GMT
  8. Status changed to published status
    10 Mar 2025, 11:16 GMT
  9. Official notice release published
    10 Mar 2025, 11:16 GMT
  10. Status changed to complete
    25 Feb 2025, 17:56 GMT
  11. Official notice release published
    25 Feb 2025, 17:56 GMT
  12. Buyer information updated
    25 Feb 2025, 17:56 GMT
  13. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The contract award date is 24 February 2025, and the standstill period took place between 26.02.25 - 07.03.25. The business case including the recommendation to award the contract under Provider Selection Regime Process C was approved by the ICB's Board on 31st January 2025 and there were no recorded or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision declared at this meeting. The services are intended to be provided between 1st April 2025 and 31 March 2026, with the contract structured as one year plus an optional one-year extension. The maximum value of the new contract is £43,000,000 per annum. Should the optional extension be used, the maximum contract value for the 2-year period is £86,000,000.The contract has been in place with the Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust since April 2016 with a cumulative contract value to 31st March 2025 of £310,000,000.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    10 Mar 2025, 17:44 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-89502
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published