Lot 1
Adult Community and Specialist Palliative Care - Great Yarmouth & Waveney
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKH15
Adult Community and Specialist Palliative Care - Great Yarmouth & Waveney
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,495 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,768 of 18,495 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,739 of 18,495 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 30 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 30 with a bid count) | 1 average (28 of 30 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH15 | 203 | 1 median · 1.8 average (94 of 203 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (165 of 203 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056859 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043978-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 15:05:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 043978-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043978-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T16:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056859",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-26A",
"name": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:262466-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043978-2025-2018/S 115-262466-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07573080",
"name": "East Coast Community Healthcare CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Adult Community and Specialist Palliative Care - Great Yarmouth & Waveney",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Community and Specialist Palliative Care - Great Yarmouth & Waveney",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-26A",
"name": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://improvinglivesnw.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26A",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07573080",
"name": "East Coast Community Healthcare CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR32 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton House Battery Green Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07573080",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "East Coast Community Healthcare CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07573080",
"name": "East Coast Community Healthcare CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07573080",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "East Coast Community Healthcare CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156021",
"name": "Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (Was Great Yarmouth & Waveney CCG)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (Was Great Yarmouth & Waveney CCG)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043978-2025-2018/S 115-262466-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 233667793,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043978-2025-2018/S 115-262466-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This modification has been made under the Provider Selection Regime and the modification is made at the discretion of the relevant authority and the modification does not render the contract or framework agreement materially different in character and the cumulative change in the lifetime value of the contract or framework agreement, compared to its value when it was entered into, is under 25%. \nThis modification is to extend the contract for a period of 1 year from 01/04/26 to 31/3/27.",
"description": "Earlier Modification to contract - 23/12/24 - Additional winter funding (£93,000)\nEarlier Modification to contract - 01/02/2025 - Increase in funding for the pulmonary rehab waiting list of £2,492\nModification to contract - end date from 01/04/26 to 31/3/27."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2018-12-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043978-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T16:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056859",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-26A",
"name": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:262466-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043978-2025-2018/S 115-262466-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07573080",
"name": "East Coast Community Healthcare CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Adult Community and Specialist Palliative Care - Great Yarmouth & Waveney",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Community and Specialist Palliative Care - Great Yarmouth & Waveney",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-26A",
"name": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://improvinglivesnw.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26A",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07573080",
"name": "East Coast Community Healthcare CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR32 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton House Battery Green Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07573080",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "East Coast Community Healthcare CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07573080",
"name": "East Coast Community Healthcare CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07573080",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "East Coast Community Healthcare CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156021",
"name": "Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (Was Great Yarmouth & Waveney CCG)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (Was Great Yarmouth & Waveney CCG)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043978-2025-2018/S 115-262466-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 233667793,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043978-2025-2018/S 115-262466-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This modification has been made under the Provider Selection Regime and the modification is made at the discretion of the relevant authority and the modification does not render the contract or framework agreement materially different in character and the cumulative change in the lifetime value of the contract or framework agreement, compared to its value when it was entered into, is under 25%. \nThis modification is to extend the contract for a period of 1 year from 01/04/26 to 31/3/27.",
"description": "Earlier Modification to contract - 23/12/24 - Additional winter funding (£93,000)\nEarlier Modification to contract - 01/02/2025 - Increase in funding for the pulmonary rehab waiting list of £2,492\nModification to contract - end date from 01/04/26 to 31/3/27."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2018-12-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}