Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039293-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T14:59:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039293-2026-26-27-QYG-02E-F9S7T-Con-1",
"title": "Adult Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-F9S7T",
"name": "Quay Healthcare CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-02E-F9S7T-Con",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a contract via Direct Award B to deliver Adult ADHD assessment and treatment service in Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract will start on 1st April 2026, expire 31st March 2027 and has an indicative contract value of £1,361,377\nThis is a existing service being provided by a existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Cheshire and Merseyside GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Assessment, diagnosis and treatment of ADHD in adults.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts\nRegulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Kent",
"email": "sarah.kent@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-F9S7T",
"name": "Quay Healthcare CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orford Jubilee Park, Jubilee Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://quayhealthcare.org/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "F9S7T",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Quay Healthcare CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176168",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039293-2026-26-27-QYG-02E-F9S7T-Con-1",
"title": "Adult Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"value": {
"amount": 1361377,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039293-2026-26-27-QYG-02E-F9S7T-Con-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th of November 2025 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Apr 2026 · 039293-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "039293-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T14:59:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039293-2026-26-27-QYG-02E-F9S7T-Con-1",
"title": "Adult Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-F9S7T",
"name": "Quay Healthcare CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-02E-F9S7T-Con",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a contract via Direct Award B to deliver Adult ADHD assessment and treatment service in Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract will start on 1st April 2026, expire 31st March 2027 and has an indicative contract value of £1,361,377\nThis is a existing service being provided by a existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Cheshire and Merseyside GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Assessment, diagnosis and treatment of ADHD in adults.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts\nRegulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Kent",
"email": "sarah.kent@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-F9S7T",
"name": "Quay Healthcare CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orford Jubilee Park, Jubilee Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://quayhealthcare.org/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "F9S7T",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Quay Healthcare CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176168",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039293-2026-26-27-QYG-02E-F9S7T-Con-1",
"title": "Adult Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"value": {
"amount": 1361377,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039293-2026-26-27-QYG-02E-F9S7T-Con-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th of November 2025 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}