TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Adult ADHD Services

Health services
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board: "Adult ADHD Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.5Bids / Report
41.2% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 17 active published awards; 17 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Jan 2026, 14:03 GMT
Last source update29 Jan 2026, 14:03 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services, Psychiatrist or psychologist services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06121f
What is being bought
The ICB Commissioners in NHS Mid and South Essex wish to provide their patients with a choice of providers who can deliver high quality Adult ADHD services and care in accordance with the terms of this agreement and in particular all relevant Guidance. The service provided under this notice will be for Adult ADHD Services under patient choice provision. The contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. These contracts have been awarded with no guarantee of activity. The actual contract value will vary dependent on the activity delivered. Therefore, this notice outlines a total contract value of £0.00. )
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    29 Jan 2026, 14:03 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    29 Jan 2026, 14:03 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    29 Jan 2026, 14:03 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The service provided under this notice will be for Adult ADHD Services under patient choice provision. This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. The contracts are awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent upon the activity delivered. Therefore, this notice outlines a total contract value of £0.00. The services will be delivered between the 14th February 2026 and the 13st February 2027. The providers are an existing provider of Adult ADHD Services to the NHS MSE ICB.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Jan 2026, 14:03 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 28 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · £1
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Healthcare Central London (HCL) Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Adult ADHD Services
£1 · signed 28 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-140194
View buyer profile
  • NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    8QE
    Phoenix House, Christopher Martin Road, Basildon, Essex, UKH3, SS14 3HG
  • Healthcare Central London (HCL) Limited
    supplier

    12573258
    Capital House, 25 Chapel Street,, London, United Kingdom,, UKI, NW1 5DH
  • NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
    mediationBody

    Phoenix House, Christopher Martin Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3HG
  • NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (MSE ICB)
    reviewContactPoint

    Phoenix House, Christopher Martin Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3HG
  • The Royal Courts of Justice
    reviewBody

    The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply.