Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009145-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T16:25:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009145-2026-2526-QYG-12F-15806126-Aspen-Con v1-1",
"title": "Adult ADHD Service across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15806126",
"name": "The Aspen Clinic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-QYG-12F-15806126-Aspen-Con v1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB have awarded a contract via Direct Award B to deliver an Adult ADHD Service across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract will start on the date of signing by the commissioner and will expire 31st March 2026.\nThe contract payment will be made based on activity undertaken / cost per case tariff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The service will accept referrals for adults aged 18 years and above, registered with a GP within NHS Cheshire and Merseyside."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61"
},
{
"region": "UKD62"
},
{
"region": "UKD63"
},
{
"region": "UKD71"
},
{
"region": "UKD72"
},
{
"region": "UKD73"
},
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult ADHD Service across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Adult ADHD Service in Cheshire and Merseyside which includes Adult Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Assessment, Diagnostic, Treatment and Review Service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher redwood",
"email": "CHRIS.REDWOOD@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15806126",
"name": "The Aspen Clinic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"postalCode": "M50 2ZY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Quays Reach Carolina Way Salford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://theaspenclinic.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15806126",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Aspen Clinic Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131509",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009145-2026-2526-QYG-12F-15806126-Aspen-Con v1-1",
"title": "Adult ADHD Service across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009145-2026-2526-QYG-12F-15806126-Aspen-Con v1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn 21st January 2026 the Wirral Place Leadership Team approved this decision and no conflicts of interested were declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Feb 2026 · 009145-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "009145-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T16:25:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009145-2026-2526-QYG-12F-15806126-Aspen-Con v1-1",
"title": "Adult ADHD Service across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15806126",
"name": "The Aspen Clinic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-QYG-12F-15806126-Aspen-Con v1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB have awarded a contract via Direct Award B to deliver an Adult ADHD Service across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract will start on the date of signing by the commissioner and will expire 31st March 2026.\nThe contract payment will be made based on activity undertaken / cost per case tariff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The service will accept referrals for adults aged 18 years and above, registered with a GP within NHS Cheshire and Merseyside."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61"
},
{
"region": "UKD62"
},
{
"region": "UKD63"
},
{
"region": "UKD71"
},
{
"region": "UKD72"
},
{
"region": "UKD73"
},
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult ADHD Service across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Adult ADHD Service in Cheshire and Merseyside which includes Adult Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Assessment, Diagnostic, Treatment and Review Service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher redwood",
"email": "CHRIS.REDWOOD@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15806126",
"name": "The Aspen Clinic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"postalCode": "M50 2ZY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Quays Reach Carolina Way Salford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://theaspenclinic.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15806126",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Aspen Clinic Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131509",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009145-2026-2526-QYG-12F-15806126-Aspen-Con v1-1",
"title": "Adult ADHD Service across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009145-2026-2526-QYG-12F-15806126-Aspen-Con v1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn 21st January 2026 the Wirral Place Leadership Team approved this decision and no conflicts of interested were declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}