Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Co-ordinators work with individuals in the community to prevent/reduce/delay their requirement for formal care and support, through early intervention and prevention. Current focus on people experiencing multiple issues and are in or near crisis. The breadth of support now includes financial, mental health, isolation, housing, advocacy, and dementia.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b7fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057528-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 11:22:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057528-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057528-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T12:22:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"name": "AGE UK TORBAY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADU26104 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ADU26104 Wellbeing Coordination Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Co-ordinators work with individuals in the community to prevent/reduce/delay their requirement for formal care and support, through early intervention and prevention. Current focus on people experiencing multiple issues and are in or near crisis. The breadth of support now includes financial, mental health, isolation, housing, advocacy, and dementia.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803207319"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"name": "AGE UK TORBAY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paignton,",
"postalCode": "TQ4 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Dendy Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@ageuktorbay.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ADU26104 Wellbeing Coordination Service",
"value": {
"amount": 505416,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 606499.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one 12 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057528-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057528-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T12:22:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057528-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T12:22:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"name": "AGE UK TORBAY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADU26104 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ADU26104 Wellbeing Coordination Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Co-ordinators work with individuals in the community to prevent/reduce/delay their requirement for formal care and support, through early intervention and prevention. Current focus on people experiencing multiple issues and are in or near crisis. The breadth of support now includes financial, mental health, isolation, housing, advocacy, and dementia.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803207319"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"name": "AGE UK TORBAY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paignton,",
"postalCode": "TQ4 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Dendy Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-4177-QRBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@ageuktorbay.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ADU26104 Wellbeing Coordination Service",
"value": {
"amount": 505416,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 606499.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one 12 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057528-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057528-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T12:22:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}