← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adobe Licenses

Buyer: London Borough of Croydon →

BuyerLondon Borough of Croydon
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The Council invited 7 suppliers to quote for a contract for the provision of Adobe licences for a term period of 3 years.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Adobe Licence

Statusactive
Value£168,016

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fb62
Latest release ID085326-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 22 2025 11:36:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Dec 2025award, contract085326-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085326-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T11:36:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb62",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
    "name": "London Borough of Croydon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
          "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LBC/CN/949",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adobe Licenses",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council invited 7 suppliers to quote for a contract for the provision of Adobe licences for a term period of 3 years.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
      "name": "London Borough of Croydon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR01EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@croydon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
      "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02548628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Adobe Licence",
      "value": {
        "amount": 168016.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 201619.29
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-29T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085326-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085326-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:36:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Dec 2025 · 085326-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085326-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T11:36:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb62",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
    "name": "London Borough of Croydon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
          "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LBC/CN/949",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adobe Licenses",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council invited 7 suppliers to quote for a contract for the provision of Adobe licences for a term period of 3 years.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
      "name": "London Borough of Croydon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR01EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@croydon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
      "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02548628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Adobe Licence",
      "value": {
        "amount": 168016.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 201619.29
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-29T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085326-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085326-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:36:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}