Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Sunderland College →
City of Sunderland college (Trading as Education Partnership North East) is looking to renew its Adobe licencing for the Creative Cloud suite all applications (for Windows and MAC OS) in the most cost-effective means, whilst maintaining as a minimum staff home use rights for identified Creative, Computing and Support Staff
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055250 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002199-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 11:24:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002199-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2025 | tender | 034616-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002199-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:24:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055250",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171115",
"name": "Ballicom Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/0130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adobe Creative Cloud Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Sunderland college (Trading as Education Partnership North East) is looking to renew its Adobe licencing for the Creative Cloud suite all applications (for Windows and MAC OS) in the most cost-effective means, whilst maintaining as a minimum staff home use rights for identified Creative, Computing and Support Staff",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kieron Hadland",
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171115",
"name": "Ballicom Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 5SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Lockhurst Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442476935555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adobe Creative Cloud Licenses",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30191.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002199-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002199-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:24:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002199-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:24:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055250",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171115",
"name": "Ballicom Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/0130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adobe Creative Cloud Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Sunderland college (Trading as Education Partnership North East) is looking to renew its Adobe licencing for the Creative Cloud suite all applications (for Windows and MAC OS) in the most cost-effective means, whilst maintaining as a minimum staff home use rights for identified Creative, Computing and Support Staff",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kieron Hadland",
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171115",
"name": "Ballicom Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 5SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Lockhurst Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442476935555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adobe Creative Cloud Licenses",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30191.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002199-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002199-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:24:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034616-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T10:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055250",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Whole Life Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Functionality"
},
{
"name": "Added Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adobe Creative Cloud Licenses ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2457",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2457",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2458",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2458",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034616-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034616-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T10:37:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Sunderland college (Trading as Education Partnership North East) is looking to renew its Adobe licencing for the Creative Cloud suite all applications (for Windows and MAC OS) in the most cost-effective means, whilst maintaining as a minimum staff home use rights for identified Creative, Computing and Support Staff",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses and all associated documentation must be submitted electronically via the NESSP e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp \nTenders must not be returned by any other means.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}