TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Administration Support of Engagement and Participation (Supported People)

Administrative social services
Social services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North Lanarkshire Council: "Administration Support of Engagement and Participation (Supported People)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorth Lanarkshire CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North Lanarkshire Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North Lanarkshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5.7Bids / Report
11.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 206 active published awards; 198 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorth Lanarkshire Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published19 Oct 2023, 11:21 BST
Last source update19 Oct 2023, 11:21 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAdministrative social services, Social services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03de26
What is being bought
In accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74, the Council including Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire ("HSCNL"), the successful Contractor will lead on the governance, co-ordination of investment and oversight of engagement and participation across HSCNL. The successful Contractor will have responsibility for developing and implementing a governance structure and processes to facilitate, co-ordinate and progress engagement and participation with supported people in North Lanarkshire as outlined in the outcomes of the contract.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    19 Oct 2023, 11:21 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    19 Oct 2023, 11:21 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    19 Oct 2023, 11:21 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    19 Oct 2023, 11:21 BST
  5. Published value updated to £900,000
    3 Jul 2023, 09:57 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    3 Jul 2023, 09:57 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    3 Jul 2023, 09:57 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 20 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST
    3 Jul 2023, 09:57 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    3 Jul 2023, 09:57 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    The invitation to tender (“ITT”) pack is accessible and downloadable from the Supplier Attachment area within the PCS-Tender system, outlining the requirements and objectives of this Contract. . Service delivery to be carried out in accordance with the information provided within this Contract Notice and the ITT Pack. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    19 Oct 2023, 11:21 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 27 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · £900,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
North lanarkshire Disability Forum
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£900,000 · signed 27 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

North Lanarkshire Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-689
View buyer profile
  • North Lanarkshire Council
    buyer

    Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street, Motherwell, UKM84, ML1 1AB
    +44 1698302413
  • North lanarkshire Disability Forum
    supplier

    41-42 Civic Square, Motherwell, UK, Ml11tp
    +44 7765553507
  • Scottish Courts
    reviewBody

    Edinburgh
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published