Lot 1
A bespoke list of requirements within our SAP environment, related to SLcM, FICO and ABAP. Additional information: Framework Call-Off Contract under RM1557.14
Award criteria
price
Buyer: DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY →
Provision of services to assist the development of DMU's SAP environment, building upon capability within the system.
UK
A bespoke list of requirements within our SAP environment, related to SLcM, FICO and ABAP. Additional information: Framework Call-Off Contract under RM1557.14
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,755 | 1 median · 15.6 average (2,528 of 6,755 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,015 of 6,755 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 1 median · 1.2 average (6 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,133 | 1 median · 33 average (712 of 2,133 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (914 of 2,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0596f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055125-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 14:59:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055125-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055125-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T15:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001883",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055125-2025-255800-1",
"title": "Additional SAP Resource",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC020086",
"name": "infosys Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "255800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1x 12 month option at the sole discretion of the university and dependent on remaining contract value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A bespoke list of requirements within our SAP environment, related to SLcM, FICO and ABAP. Additional information: Framework Call-Off Contract under RM1557.14",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Additional SAP Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of services to assist the development of DMU's SAP environment, building upon capability within the system.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is a direct award call-off under a framework agreement established in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. A direct award was available via RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001883",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Sub-Central Government"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Phillips",
"email": "stephen.phillips@dmu.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC020086",
"name": "infosys Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Upper Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC020086",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "infosys Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3850",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055125-2025-255800-1",
"title": "Additional SAP Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055125-2025-255800-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055125-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T15:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001883",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055125-2025-255800-1",
"title": "Additional SAP Resource",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC020086",
"name": "infosys Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "255800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1x 12 month option at the sole discretion of the university and dependent on remaining contract value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A bespoke list of requirements within our SAP environment, related to SLcM, FICO and ABAP. Additional information: Framework Call-Off Contract under RM1557.14",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Additional SAP Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of services to assist the development of DMU's SAP environment, building upon capability within the system.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is a direct award call-off under a framework agreement established in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. A direct award was available via RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001883",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Sub-Central Government"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Phillips",
"email": "stephen.phillips@dmu.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC020086",
"name": "infosys Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Upper Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC020086",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "infosys Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3850",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055125-2025-255800-1",
"title": "Additional SAP Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055125-2025-255800-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}