Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025413-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-09T16:28:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03676c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28277",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191554-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000700994"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025413-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8218",
"name": "Penumbra"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NAC/5098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The provision of self-harm service for services users aged 11 and upwards who are ordinarily resident in North Ayrshire.\nservice delivery will offer a three-strand approach across North Ayrshire to support those who self-harm and to develop good practice around this issue:\nStrand A – One-to-One Support\nProvide 16-20 hours per week of one-to-one support for those who self-harm from the age of 11 years and above. The service should support individuals who are self-harming by developing alternative coping mechanisms and help to minimise risk. There shall be a four-week maximum limit of 80 hours of direct contact between the Provider and those who self-harm.\nThe service should support a minimum of 50 individuals per year\nStrand B – Awareness Raising\nProvide a minimum of 12 self-harm awareness-raising sessions per year to different groups, workers, teams and organisations, families/ guardians, and peers. These sessions should focus on raising awareness of the issues for anyone who might come into contact with someone who self-harms and to enable them to understand and support individuals more effectively\nIdentify and deliver consistent messages around self-harm through training and awareness-raising sessions.\nStrand C – Develop Self-Harm Strategies\nProvide expertise to a range of partners for developing self-harm management strategies and identifying pathways to further training\nTo provide documentation promoting self-harm strategies and best practice guidelines\nTo work with local partners to improve on existing self-harm strategies\nContribute to regional forums and work alongside the Partnership to ensure the continuing development of local self-harm strategies. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.\nThis addendum has been created to remove the need for Care Inspectorate Registration which was included in the original notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Ayrshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Addendum Self Harm Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The tender is for a single provider to deliver self-harm support services across North Ayrshire. The service takes a 3-strand approach to support those who self-harm:\nOne to one support service for those who wish to address their self-harm\nTraining and awareness-raising sessions for all agencies\nDevelopmental being able to respond organically to new developments and pieces of work",
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "This procurement is based on 100% quality, the value of the budget is set. Please see PCS-Tender for further information.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28277",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Irvine",
"postalCode": "KA12 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunninghame House,,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00337",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne McQuillan",
"email": "joannemcquillan@north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1294324041"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8218",
"name": "Penumbra",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norton Park , 57 Albion Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Penumbra"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1314752391",
"telephone": "+44 1314752380"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4006",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, St Marnock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1563550024"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025413-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 231097.04,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025413-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Bidders are required to provide 2 examples of services carried out in the past 3 years that demonstrates they have the relevant experience to deliver the services described in the Contract Notice. The services must be of a similar value, size and scope. Unsatisfactory experience will result in exclusion from the tender process.\nBidders must also provide 2 satisfactory references for the same 2 contracts on the reference templates provided. References should be completed and signed by previous customers for contracts of a similar value, size and scope. If any of the referees score the bidder less than 2 the bidder will be excluded from the tender process.\nCompleted experience and reference templates must be zipped and uploaded at question 4C.1 of the qualification envelope.\nBidders are required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nBidders who intend to subcontract more than 25% to any individual organisation must ensure the SPD (Scotland) - Subcontractors Supplier Response is completed and uploaded at question 2C.1.\nLots are not being used for this tender for the reason stated below:\nValue of contract not suitable for lots\nNature of the contract not suitable for lots\nQuality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 45001 or a documented policy regarding Health and Safety, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\n(SC Ref:706455)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Sept 2022 · 025413-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "025413-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-09T16:28:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03676c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28277",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191554-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000700994"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025413-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8218",
"name": "Penumbra"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NAC/5098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The provision of self-harm service for services users aged 11 and upwards who are ordinarily resident in North Ayrshire.\nservice delivery will offer a three-strand approach across North Ayrshire to support those who self-harm and to develop good practice around this issue:\nStrand A – One-to-One Support\nProvide 16-20 hours per week of one-to-one support for those who self-harm from the age of 11 years and above. The service should support individuals who are self-harming by developing alternative coping mechanisms and help to minimise risk. There shall be a four-week maximum limit of 80 hours of direct contact between the Provider and those who self-harm.\nThe service should support a minimum of 50 individuals per year\nStrand B – Awareness Raising\nProvide a minimum of 12 self-harm awareness-raising sessions per year to different groups, workers, teams and organisations, families/ guardians, and peers. These sessions should focus on raising awareness of the issues for anyone who might come into contact with someone who self-harms and to enable them to understand and support individuals more effectively\nIdentify and deliver consistent messages around self-harm through training and awareness-raising sessions.\nStrand C – Develop Self-Harm Strategies\nProvide expertise to a range of partners for developing self-harm management strategies and identifying pathways to further training\nTo provide documentation promoting self-harm strategies and best practice guidelines\nTo work with local partners to improve on existing self-harm strategies\nContribute to regional forums and work alongside the Partnership to ensure the continuing development of local self-harm strategies. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.\nThis addendum has been created to remove the need for Care Inspectorate Registration which was included in the original notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Ayrshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Addendum Self Harm Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The tender is for a single provider to deliver self-harm support services across North Ayrshire. The service takes a 3-strand approach to support those who self-harm:\nOne to one support service for those who wish to address their self-harm\nTraining and awareness-raising sessions for all agencies\nDevelopmental being able to respond organically to new developments and pieces of work",
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "This procurement is based on 100% quality, the value of the budget is set. Please see PCS-Tender for further information.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28277",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Irvine",
"postalCode": "KA12 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunninghame House,,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00337",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne McQuillan",
"email": "joannemcquillan@north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1294324041"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8218",
"name": "Penumbra",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norton Park , 57 Albion Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Penumbra"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1314752391",
"telephone": "+44 1314752380"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4006",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, St Marnock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1563550024"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025413-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 231097.04,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025413-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Bidders are required to provide 2 examples of services carried out in the past 3 years that demonstrates they have the relevant experience to deliver the services described in the Contract Notice. The services must be of a similar value, size and scope. Unsatisfactory experience will result in exclusion from the tender process.\nBidders must also provide 2 satisfactory references for the same 2 contracts on the reference templates provided. References should be completed and signed by previous customers for contracts of a similar value, size and scope. If any of the referees score the bidder less than 2 the bidder will be excluded from the tender process.\nCompleted experience and reference templates must be zipped and uploaded at question 4C.1 of the qualification envelope.\nBidders are required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nBidders who intend to subcontract more than 25% to any individual organisation must ensure the SPD (Scotland) - Subcontractors Supplier Response is completed and uploaded at question 2C.1.\nLots are not being used for this tender for the reason stated below:\nValue of contract not suitable for lots\nNature of the contract not suitable for lots\nQuality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 45001 or a documented policy regarding Health and Safety, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\n(SC Ref:706455)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}