Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Historic England is inviting tenders for the development and delivery of 4 online workshops for Historic England staff. These workshops will form part or a programme of training being delivered to support HEAN18 and will cover Adapting for energy and carbon efficiency. For this project, the training has been split into the following training packages which are open to tender individually as lots: • Lot 1 Mini workshop: Other measures including renders • Lot 2 Mini workshop: Insulation • Lot 3 Mini workshop: Windows and doors • Lot 4 Workshop: Interactions of adaptations for energy and carbon efficiency, supported by STBA wheel There is a £15,000 +VAT budget for the design and delivery of all of the lots together, with a potential £5,000 budget for future delivery if required.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c702 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080992-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 15:32:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064491-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080992-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | tender | 064491-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:32:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c702",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCN-5838-HNYR",
"name": "Liberty Rose Architects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PREF 571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Adapting for energy and carbon efficiency workshops (UID 307)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England is inviting tenders for the development and delivery of 4 online workshops for Historic England staff. These workshops will form part or a programme of training being delivered to support HEAN18 and will cover Adapting for energy and carbon efficiency. \nFor this project, the training has been split into the following training packages which are open to tender individually as lots: \n•\tLot 1 Mini workshop: Other measures including renders\n•\tLot 2 Mini workshop: Insulation\n•\tLot 3 Mini workshop: Windows and doors\n•\tLot 4 Workshop: Interactions of adaptations for energy and carbon efficiency, supported by STBA wheel\nThere is a £15,000 +VAT budget for the design and delivery of all of the lots together, with a potential £5,000 budget for future delivery if required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.historicengland.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Van Der Drift",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCN-5838-HNYR",
"name": "Liberty Rose Architects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN16 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Bloomfield Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCN-5838-HNYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "libby@libertyrosearchitects.co.uk",
"telephone": "07837005192"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adapting for energy and carbon efficiency workshops (UID 307)",
"value": {
"amount": 14280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17136
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:32:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:32:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c702",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCN-5838-HNYR",
"name": "Liberty Rose Architects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PREF 571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Adapting for energy and carbon efficiency workshops (UID 307)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England is inviting tenders for the development and delivery of 4 online workshops for Historic England staff. These workshops will form part or a programme of training being delivered to support HEAN18 and will cover Adapting for energy and carbon efficiency. \nFor this project, the training has been split into the following training packages which are open to tender individually as lots: \n•\tLot 1 Mini workshop: Other measures including renders\n•\tLot 2 Mini workshop: Insulation\n•\tLot 3 Mini workshop: Windows and doors\n•\tLot 4 Workshop: Interactions of adaptations for energy and carbon efficiency, supported by STBA wheel\nThere is a £15,000 +VAT budget for the design and delivery of all of the lots together, with a potential £5,000 budget for future delivery if required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.historicengland.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Van Der Drift",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCN-5838-HNYR",
"name": "Liberty Rose Architects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN16 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Bloomfield Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCN-5838-HNYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "libby@libertyrosearchitects.co.uk",
"telephone": "07837005192"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adapting for energy and carbon efficiency workshops (UID 307)",
"value": {
"amount": 14280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17136
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:32:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064491-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T09:43:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c702",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PREF 571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "•\tLot 1 Mini workshop: Other measures including renders",
"value": {
"amount": 4711.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5653.8
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There is a £15,000 +VAT budget for the design and delivery of all of the lots together, with a potential £5,000 budget for future delivery if required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension term of 24 months, this can accommodate potential additional training sessions being agreed under the optional costs."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Mini workshop: Other measures including renders \n1.\tdevelop content for the workshops that aligns with the training plan from Historic England. This includes creating the required slides and trainer notes, supporting materials (including, but not limited to, workbooks, worksheets, and pre-session work), and developing detail in the current training plan.\n2.\tdeliver the online workshops for HE staff, this includes, but is not limited to, leading the workshops, chairing discussion groups, leading on activities, and creating an inclusive environment for all learners to engage and contribute.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "For this tender, Award, will be based on MAT - Most Economically Advantageous Tender. \nPrice Weighting: 35% \nQuality Weighting 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mini workshop: Insulation",
"value": {
"amount": 4711.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5653.8
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There is a £15,000 +VAT budget for the design and delivery of all of the lots together, with a potential £5,000 budget for future delivery if required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension term of 24 months, this can accommodate potential additional training sessions being agreed under the optional costs."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Mini workshop: Insulation\n1.\tdevelop content for the workshops that aligns with the training plan from Historic England. This includes creating the required slides and trainer notes, supporting materials (including, but not limited to, workbooks, worksheets, and pre-session work), and developing detail in the current training plan.\n2.\tdeliver the online workshops for HE staff, this includes, but is not limited to, leading the workshops, chairing discussion groups, leading on activities, and creating an inclusive environment for all learners to engage and contribute.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "For this tender, Award, will be based on MAT - Most Economically Advantageous Tender. \nPrice Weighting: 35% \nQuality Weighting 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Mini workshop: Windows and doors",
"value": {
"amount": 4711.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5653.8
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There is a £15,000 +VAT budget for the design and delivery of all of the lots together, with a potential £5,000 budget for future delivery if required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension term of 24 months, this can accommodate potential additional training sessions being agreed under the optional costs."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Mini workshop: Windows and doors\n1.\tdevelop content for the workshops that aligns with the training plan from Historic England. This includes creating the required slides and trainer notes, supporting materials (including, but not limited to, workbooks, worksheets, and pre-session work), and developing detail in the current training plan.\n2.\tdeliver the online workshops for HE staff, this includes, but is not limited to, leading the workshops, chairing discussion groups, leading on activities, and creating an inclusive environment for all learners to engage and contribute.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "For this tender, Award, will be based on MAT - Most Economically Advantageous Tender. \nPrice Weighting: 35% \nQuality Weighting 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Workshop: Interactions of adaptations for energy and carbon efficiency, supported by STBA wheel",
"value": {
"amount": 5865.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7038.6
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There is a £15,000 +VAT budget for the design and delivery of all of the lots together, with a potential £5,000 budget for future delivery if required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension term of 24 months, this can accommodate potential additional training sessions being agreed under the optional costs."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Mini workshop: Interactions of adaptations for energy and carbon efficiency,\n1.\tdevelop content for the workshops that aligns with the training plan from Historic England. This includes creating the required slides and trainer notes, supporting materials (including, but not limited to, workbooks, worksheets, and pre-session work), and developing detail in the current training plan.\n2.\tdeliver the online workshops for HE staff, this includes, but is not limited to, leading the workshops, chairing discussion groups, leading on activities, and creating an inclusive environment for all learners to engage and contribute.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "For this tender, Award, will be based on MAT - Most Economically Advantageous Tender. \nPrice Weighting: 35% \nQuality Weighting 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adapting for energy and carbon efficiency workshops (UID 307)",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:43:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England is inviting tenders for the development and delivery of 4 online workshops for Historic England staff. These workshops will form part or a programme of training being delivered to support HEAN18 and will cover Adapting for energy and carbon efficiency. \nFor this project, the training has been split into the following training packages which are open to tender individually as lots: \n•\tLot 1 Mini workshop: Other measures including renders\n•\tLot 2 Mini workshop: Insulation\n•\tLot 3 Mini workshop: Windows and doors\n•\tLot 4 Workshop: Interactions of adaptations for energy and carbon efficiency, supported by STBA wheel\nThere is a £15,000 +VAT budget for the design and delivery of all of the lots together, with a potential £5,000 budget for future delivery if required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see further details and further documentation via our procurement portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home .",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}