Lot 1
No lot description published.
The supplier will provide heating services on an ad-hoc and reactive basis & Plumbing support across our two locations 1.The National Construction College, Bircham Newton, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 6RH. 2. CITB – Head office 4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park, Hampton, Peterborough, PE7 8HP • The Supplier must provide suitably qualified and competent engineers to attend and resolve a wide range of potential plumbing and heating scenarios, including but not limited to leaks, blockages, heating failures, pipe/boiler faults, safety issues, and general maintenance tasks. Each request will require contractors to attend site and provide a written quotation. All works will be undertaken in accordance with relevant industry regulations and health and safety standards. • The Supplier must report to reception on arrival on site where a work permit will be issued prior to the supplier entering the site. • The Supplier must comply with the relevant instructions within the work permit when operating on site. • All work will be quoted on request and work will be only carried out following written acceptance of the quote by CITB. • For the avoidance of doubt CITB is under no obligation to accept quotes from the Supplier and can obtain competitive quotes as required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc6c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059538-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 14:29:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059538-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T15:29:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTD-3548-XMBM",
"name": "Bruce Towers & Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc6c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ad-hoc Plumbing & Heating Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will provide heating services on an ad-hoc and reactive basis & Plumbing support across our two locations \n1.The National Construction College, Bircham Newton, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 6RH. \n2. CITB – Head office 4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park, Hampton, Peterborough, PE7 8HP \n• The Supplier must provide suitably qualified and competent engineers to attend and resolve a wide range of potential plumbing and \nheating scenarios, including but not limited to leaks, blockages, heating failures, pipe/boiler faults, safety issues, and general \nmaintenance tasks. Each request will require contractors to attend site and provide a written quotation. All works will be undertaken in \naccordance with relevant industry regulations and health and safety standards. \n• The Supplier must report to reception on arrival on site where a work permit will be issued prior to the supplier entering the site. \n• The Supplier must comply with the relevant instructions within the work permit when operating on site. \n• All work will be quoted on request and work will be only carried out following written acceptance of the quote by CITB. \n• For the avoidance of doubt CITB is under no obligation to accept quotes from the Supplier and can obtain competitive quotes as \nrequired.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Priyadarshna Subramanian",
"email": "priyadarshna.subramanian@citb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTD-3548-XMBM",
"name": "Bruce Towers & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fakenham",
"postalCode": "NR21 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Oak Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTD-3548-XMBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Towers",
"email": "luke@brucetowersandsons.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years Possible extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T15:29:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T15:29:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTD-3548-XMBM",
"name": "Bruce Towers & Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc6c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ad-hoc Plumbing & Heating Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will provide heating services on an ad-hoc and reactive basis & Plumbing support across our two locations \n1.The National Construction College, Bircham Newton, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 6RH. \n2. CITB – Head office 4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park, Hampton, Peterborough, PE7 8HP \n• The Supplier must provide suitably qualified and competent engineers to attend and resolve a wide range of potential plumbing and \nheating scenarios, including but not limited to leaks, blockages, heating failures, pipe/boiler faults, safety issues, and general \nmaintenance tasks. Each request will require contractors to attend site and provide a written quotation. All works will be undertaken in \naccordance with relevant industry regulations and health and safety standards. \n• The Supplier must report to reception on arrival on site where a work permit will be issued prior to the supplier entering the site. \n• The Supplier must comply with the relevant instructions within the work permit when operating on site. \n• All work will be quoted on request and work will be only carried out following written acceptance of the quote by CITB. \n• For the avoidance of doubt CITB is under no obligation to accept quotes from the Supplier and can obtain competitive quotes as \nrequired.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Priyadarshna Subramanian",
"email": "priyadarshna.subramanian@citb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTD-3548-XMBM",
"name": "Bruce Towers & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fakenham",
"postalCode": "NR21 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Oak Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTD-3548-XMBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Towers",
"email": "luke@brucetowersandsons.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years Possible extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T15:29:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}