Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T12:22:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06729f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026760-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-RBQ-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Acute Secondary Services across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHESH HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-26-QYG-99A-RBQ-CON-V1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the main acute secondary care service provider across Cheshire and Merseyside, [including anticoagulation / community services]. The contract commenced on 1st April 2026 and will expire on the 31st March 2027 with an estimated annual contract value of £45907556",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Cheshire & Merseyside GP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute Secondary Services across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute Services, Cancer Services and/or Radiotherapy Services, Knowsley Respiratory and CVD Community Services, Diagnostic, Screening and/or Pathology Services, Lung Cancer Screening. In addition Lung Cancer Screening phase 5.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathy Hogg",
"email": "Kathy.Hogg@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHESH HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L13 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thomas Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHESH HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176954",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026760-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-RBQ-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Acute Secondary Services across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"value": {
"amount": 45907556,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026760-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-RBQ-CON-V1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th of November 2025 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Mar 2026 · 026760-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "026760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T12:22:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06729f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026760-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-RBQ-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Acute Secondary Services across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHESH HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-26-QYG-99A-RBQ-CON-V1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the main acute secondary care service provider across Cheshire and Merseyside, [including anticoagulation / community services]. The contract commenced on 1st April 2026 and will expire on the 31st March 2027 with an estimated annual contract value of £45907556",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Cheshire & Merseyside GP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute Secondary Services across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute Services, Cancer Services and/or Radiotherapy Services, Knowsley Respiratory and CVD Community Services, Diagnostic, Screening and/or Pathology Services, Lung Cancer Screening. In addition Lung Cancer Screening phase 5.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathy Hogg",
"email": "Kathy.Hogg@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHESH HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L13 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thomas Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHESH HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176954",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026760-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-RBQ-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Acute Secondary Services across Cheshire and Merseyside",
"value": {
"amount": 45907556,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026760-2026-26-27-QYG-99A-RBQ-CON-V1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th of November 2025 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}