Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Trust has a requirement for the provision of Nursing Preceptorship Action Learning Set training, which aims to provide safe and impartial space to raise workplace issues. This forms part of the Trust’s ongoing commitment to supporting staff wellbeing and retention through preceptorship support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0602e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013733-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 10:50:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002124-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013733-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 002124-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | tender | 001888-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013733-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-16T10:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Action Learning Sets _ Preceptorships",
"value": {
"amount": 178620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214344
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013733-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013733-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T10:50:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08057471",
"name": "Jane Garnham Learning Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Action Learning Sets - Preceptorships",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for the provision of Nursing Preceptorship Action Learning Set training, which aims to provide safe and impartial space to raise workplace issues. This forms part of the Trust’s ongoing commitment to supporting staff wellbeing and retention through preceptorship support.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ross",
"email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08057471",
"name": "Jane Garnham Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE26 5JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61a Byne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08057471",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jane@janegarnhamlearning.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013733-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-16T10:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Action Learning Sets _ Preceptorships",
"value": {
"amount": 178620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214344
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013733-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013733-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T10:50:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08057471",
"name": "Jane Garnham Learning Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Action Learning Sets - Preceptorships",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for the provision of Nursing Preceptorship Action Learning Set training, which aims to provide safe and impartial space to raise workplace issues. This forms part of the Trust’s ongoing commitment to supporting staff wellbeing and retention through preceptorship support.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ross",
"email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08057471",
"name": "Jane Garnham Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE26 5JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61a Byne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08057471",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jane@janegarnhamlearning.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002124-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T09:57:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C413610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Envelope"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Envelope"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Action Learning Sets - Preceptorships",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "002124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T09:57:57Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "002124-2026",
"description": "incorrect date"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for the provision of Nursing Preceptorship Action Learning Set training, which aims to provide safe and impartial space to raise workplace issues. This forms part of the Trust’s ongoing commitment to supporting staff wellbeing and retention through preceptorship support.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ross",
"email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001888-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T14:00:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C413610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Envelope"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Envelope"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Action Learning Sets - Preceptorships",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "001888-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001888-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:00:29Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for the provision of Nursing Preceptorship Action Learning Set training, which aims to provide safe and impartial space to raise workplace issues. This forms part of the Trust’s ongoing commitment to supporting staff wellbeing and retention through preceptorship support.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ross",
"email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}