Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
View official notice ↗Official source
NHS England London region is preparing to commission an independent evaluation of the ACT NOW programme, following the successful launch of the pilot in 2024. The evaluation will be undertaken by an external organisation and will focus on understanding the programme’s impact in clinical practice. To ensure a robust and comprehensive assessment, the evaluation will draw on a mixed methods approach, including: Online surveys – to capture broad participant feedback and quantitative insights Focus groups – to explore shared experiences, themes, and perceptions in a facilitated group setting In-depth interviews – to gather detailed, qualitative perspectives from key stakeholders Local pilot site highlight reports and feedback including blogs – to gather themes and insight from correlating the feedback Data collected by pilot sites (18 sites) for time to analgesia – to analyse pre and post implementation of ACT NOW. This evaluation will help determine the effectiveness of ACT NOW, identify areas for refinement, and inform clinical practice recommendations and future commissioning decisions. Please note: all tender documents will be issued on the following Atamis portal: https://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal Should you wish to contract with NHS England, you will also be required to register on the Central Digital Platform if not already done so: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/suppliers-how-to-register-your-organisation-and-first-administrator-on-find-a-tender-in-three-easy-steps-html
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068da9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065919-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 08:18:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043302-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065919-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 043302-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | tender | 039017-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065919-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T09:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184673",
"name": "Healthcare Innovation Consortium Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Act Now Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England London region is preparing to commission an independent evaluation of the ACT NOW programme, following the successful launch of the pilot in 2024. The evaluation will be undertaken by an external organisation and will focus on understanding the programme’s impact in clinical practice. \nTo ensure a robust and comprehensive assessment, the evaluation will draw on a mixed methods approach, including: \nOnline surveys – to capture broad participant feedback and quantitative insights \nFocus groups – to explore shared experiences, themes, and perceptions in a facilitated group setting \nIn-depth interviews – to gather detailed, qualitative perspectives from key stakeholders \nLocal pilot site highlight reports and feedback including blogs – to gather themes and insight from correlating the feedback \nData collected by pilot sites (18 sites) for time to analgesia – to analyse pre and post implementation of ACT NOW. \nThis evaluation will help determine the effectiveness of ACT NOW, identify areas for refinement, and inform clinical practice recommendations and future commissioning decisions.\nPlease note: all tender documents will be issued on the following Atamis portal: \nhttps://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal\nShould you wish to contract with NHS England, you will also be required to register on the Central Digital Platform if not already done so: \nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/suppliers-how-to-register-your-organisation-and-first-administrator-on-find-a-tender-in-three-easy-steps-html",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Giblin",
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184673",
"name": "Healthcare Innovation Consortium Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Telecom House, 125-135 Preston Road, Brighton, East Sussex"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hicdigital.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hicdigital.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Act Now Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 27450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065919-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065919-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T09:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065919-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T09:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184673",
"name": "Healthcare Innovation Consortium Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Act Now Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England London region is preparing to commission an independent evaluation of the ACT NOW programme, following the successful launch of the pilot in 2024. The evaluation will be undertaken by an external organisation and will focus on understanding the programme’s impact in clinical practice. \nTo ensure a robust and comprehensive assessment, the evaluation will draw on a mixed methods approach, including: \nOnline surveys – to capture broad participant feedback and quantitative insights \nFocus groups – to explore shared experiences, themes, and perceptions in a facilitated group setting \nIn-depth interviews – to gather detailed, qualitative perspectives from key stakeholders \nLocal pilot site highlight reports and feedback including blogs – to gather themes and insight from correlating the feedback \nData collected by pilot sites (18 sites) for time to analgesia – to analyse pre and post implementation of ACT NOW. \nThis evaluation will help determine the effectiveness of ACT NOW, identify areas for refinement, and inform clinical practice recommendations and future commissioning decisions.\nPlease note: all tender documents will be issued on the following Atamis portal: \nhttps://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal\nShould you wish to contract with NHS England, you will also be required to register on the Central Digital Platform if not already done so: \nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/suppliers-how-to-register-your-organisation-and-first-administrator-on-find-a-tender-in-three-easy-steps-html",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Giblin",
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184673",
"name": "Healthcare Innovation Consortium Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Telecom House, 125-135 Preston Road, Brighton, East Sussex"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hicdigital.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hicdigital.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Act Now Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 27450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065919-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065919-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T09:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043302-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T09:23:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is within the ITQ documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Act Now Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043302-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043302-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T09:23:28+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "043302-2026",
"description": "Closing time amendment"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England London region is preparing to commission an independent evaluation of the ACT NOW programme, following the successful launch of the pilot in 2024. The evaluation will be undertaken by an external organisation and will focus on understanding the programme’s impact in clinical practice. \nTo ensure a robust and comprehensive assessment, the evaluation will draw on a mixed methods approach, including: \nOnline surveys – to capture broad participant feedback and quantitative insights \nFocus groups – to explore shared experiences, themes, and perceptions in a facilitated group setting \nIn-depth interviews – to gather detailed, qualitative perspectives from key stakeholders \nLocal pilot site highlight reports and feedback including blogs – to gather themes and insight from correlating the feedback \nData collected by pilot sites (18 sites) for time to analgesia – to analyse pre and post implementation of ACT NOW. \nThis evaluation will help determine the effectiveness of ACT NOW, identify areas for refinement, and inform clinical practice recommendations and future commissioning decisions.\nPlease note: all tender documents will be issued on the following Atamis portal: \nhttps://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal\nShould you wish to contract with NHS England, you will also be required to register on the Central Digital Platform if not already done so: \nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/suppliers-how-to-register-your-organisation-and-first-administrator-on-find-a-tender-in-three-easy-steps-html",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All invitations relating to this tender need to be submitted via the Health Family Atamis porta.: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Giblin",
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039017-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T10:36:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is within the ITQ documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Act Now Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:36:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England London region is preparing to commission an independent evaluation of the ACT NOW programme, following the successful launch of the pilot in 2024. The evaluation will be undertaken by an external organisation and will focus on understanding the programme’s impact in clinical practice. \nTo ensure a robust and comprehensive assessment, the evaluation will draw on a mixed methods approach, including: \nOnline surveys – to capture broad participant feedback and quantitative insights \nFocus groups – to explore shared experiences, themes, and perceptions in a facilitated group setting \nIn-depth interviews – to gather detailed, qualitative perspectives from key stakeholders \nLocal pilot site highlight reports and feedback including blogs – to gather themes and insight from correlating the feedback \nData collected by pilot sites (18 sites) for time to analgesia – to analyse pre and post implementation of ACT NOW. \nThis evaluation will help determine the effectiveness of ACT NOW, identify areas for refinement, and inform clinical practice recommendations and future commissioning decisions.\nPlease note: all tender documents will be issued on the following Atamis portal: \nhttps://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal\nShould you wish to contract with NHS England, you will also be required to register on the Central Digital Platform if not already done so: \nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/suppliers-how-to-register-your-organisation-and-first-administrator-on-find-a-tender-in-three-easy-steps-html",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All invitations relating to this tender need to be submitted via the Health Family Atamis porta.: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Giblin",
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}