Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Acquisition of New Affordable Housing (Pitconnochie Farm, Crossford)
Houses construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Kingdom Housing Association Limited: "Acquisition of New Affordable Housing (Pitconnochie Farm, Crossford)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Kingdom Housing Association Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Kingdom Housing Association Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Kingdom Housing Association Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 76 active published awards; 75 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityKingdom Housing Association Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Dec 2025, 13:04 GMT | Last source update8 Dec 2025, 13:04 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHouses construction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e5a0 | ||
What is being bought
This notice is to advise that Kingdom Housing Association intends to contract with Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract is expected to commence in 2025 and complete in 2027.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
8 Dec 2025, 13:04 GMT - Status changed to complete
20 Nov 2025, 14:28 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Nov 2025, 14:28 GMT - Buyer information updated
20 Nov 2025, 14:28 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedKingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Fife Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Fife and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer, with these properties making up the Affordable Housing Provision of the wider private site, therefore it is a requirement that the contract is awarded to Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Dec 2025, 13:04 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £11,980,408
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Barratt East Scotland Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £11,980,408 · signed 8 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Kingdom Housing Association Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-503Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleKingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Fife Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Fife and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer, with these properties making up the Affordable Housing Provision of the wider private site, therefore it is a requirement that the contract is awarded to Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice. |