Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
The London Borough of Haringey (the Council) has committed to deliver 3,000 Council homes by 2031 to address the housing crisis within the borough. The Council intends to enter into a development construction agreement with Fairgate Tottenham Limited to deliver 565 homes. Fairgate Tottenham Limited own the development site and are also a developer themselves. Having been granted planning permission for the development the Council have negotiated terms for the lease of the land and the purchase of 565 homes. The value of this procurement has been set as £260 million.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068bdd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038168-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 14:52:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038168-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038146-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T15:52:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of homes in Tottenham",
"value": {
"amount": 260000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T15:52:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10986093",
"name": "FAIRGATE TOTTENHAM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bdd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of homes in Tottenham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Haringey (the Council) has committed to deliver 3,000 Council homes by 2031 to address the housing crisis within the borough.\nThe Council intends to enter into a development construction agreement with Fairgate Tottenham Limited to deliver 565 homes.\nFairgate Tottenham Limited own the development site and are also a developer themselves. Having been granted planning permission for the development the Council have negotiated terms for the lease of the land and the purchase of 565 homes.\nThe value of this procurement has been set as £260 million.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10986093",
"name": "FAIRGATE TOTTENHAM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N17 0BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lilywhite House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10986093",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.clarke@tottenhamhotspur.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-2367-LJCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T15:52:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of homes in Tottenham",
"value": {
"amount": 260000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T15:52:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10986093",
"name": "FAIRGATE TOTTENHAM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bdd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of homes in Tottenham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Haringey (the Council) has committed to deliver 3,000 Council homes by 2031 to address the housing crisis within the borough.\nThe Council intends to enter into a development construction agreement with Fairgate Tottenham Limited to deliver 565 homes.\nFairgate Tottenham Limited own the development site and are also a developer themselves. Having been granted planning permission for the development the Council have negotiated terms for the lease of the land and the purchase of 565 homes.\nThe value of this procurement has been set as £260 million.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10986093",
"name": "FAIRGATE TOTTENHAM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N17 0BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lilywhite House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10986093",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.clarke@tottenhamhotspur.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-2367-LJCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038146-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T15:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of homes in Tottenham",
"value": {
"amount": 260000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038146-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038146-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T15:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10986093",
"name": "FAIRGATE TOTTENHAM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bdd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of homes in Tottenham",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Haringey (the Council) has committed to deliver 3,000 Council homes by 2031 to address the housing crisis within the borough. \nThe Council intends to enter into a development construction agreement with Fairgate Tottenham Limited to deliver 565 homes.\nFairgate Tottenham Limited own the development site and are also a developer themselves. Having been granted planning permission for the development the Council have negotiated terms for the lease of the land and the purchase of 565 homes.\nThe value of this procurement has been set as £260 million.",
"riskDetails": "NA",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It is considered that the contract can be awarded by a way of a Direct Award to Fairgate Tottenham Limited (the Developer) in accordance with section 41(6) and Schedule 5 - Single Supplier, paragraph 5 of the PA23 due to the exclusive rights and not having reasonable alternatives sites for the works relating to this procurement. \nThe Developer owns the land and has gained planning permission where the development will be constructed and therefore have an exclusive right to develop on that land. \nAdditionally, there are no presently known or available development sites that benefit from an existing and implementable planning permission of comparable scale or capacity. In the absence of such consent and given the material time, cost, uncertainty, and procedural risk inherent in procuring a new planning permission for a development of this magnitude, no alternative location could reasonably be regarded as a viable or deliverable option capable of meeting the Council's strategic objectives within the required timeframe.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10986093",
"name": "FAIRGATE TOTTENHAM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N17 0BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lilywhite House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10986093",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.clarke@tottenhamhotspur.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-2367-LJCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}