TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Acquisition of Affordable Housing (Toll Road, Guardbridge)

Houses construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Kingdom Housing Association Limited: "Acquisition of Affordable Housing (Toll Road, Guardbridge)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityKingdom Housing Association LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Kingdom Housing Association Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Kingdom Housing Association Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.3Bids / Report
53.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 76 active published awards; 75 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Mar 2022, 15:05 BST
Last source update29 Mar 2022, 15:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHouses construction work
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031e92
What is being bought
This notice is to advise that Kingdom Housing Association is to contract with Campion Homes Ltd. The contract will commence March 2022 and complete during 2023.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    29 Mar 2022, 15:05 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    7 Mar 2022, 11:06 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    7 Mar 2022, 11:06 GMT
  4. Buyer information updated
    7 Mar 2022, 11:06 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Fife Council is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Fife and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site was owned by the Developer therefore it is a requirement of the sale that the design and build contract be awarded to Campion Homes Ltd. This contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of the contract notice.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Mar 2022, 15:05 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 29 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · £5,460,558
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Campion Homes Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£5,460,558 · signed 29 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Kingdom Housing Association Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-503
View buyer profile
  • Kingdom Housing Association Limited
    buyer

    Saltire Centre, Pentland Court, Glenrothes, UKM72, KY6 2DA
    +44 1592631661
  • Campion Homes Ltd
    supplier

    Pitreavie Drive, Pitreavie Business Park, Dunfermline, UKM72, KY11 8US
    +44 1383432600
  • Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court
    reviewBody

    Kirkcaldy, KY1 1 XQ
    +44 1592226171
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleKingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Fife Council is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Fife and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site was owned by the Developer therefore it is a requirement of the sale that the design and build contract be awarded to Campion Homes Ltd. This contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom is using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contact notice.