← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ACM OPEN Journals 2026-2028 - Jisc

Buyer: Oxford Brookes University →

BuyerOxford Brookes University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Read and Publish Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-058f81

Awards

1

Statusactive
SupplierJisc

Contracts

1

Statusactive
ValueUS$16,819

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065a6a
Latest release ID021585-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 11 2026 07:34:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Mar 2026award, contract021585-2026
23 Feb 2026award, contract016207-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021585-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-11T07:34:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
    "name": "Oxford Brookes University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-19884",
          "name": "Jisc"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a6a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ACM OPEN Journals 2026-2028 - Jisc",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Read and Publish Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
      "name": "Oxford Brookes University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01865 647 647566"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19884",
      "name": "Jisc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 16818.72
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021585-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021585-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-11T07:34:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058f81",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f81",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Mar 2026 · 021585-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021585-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-11T07:34:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
    "name": "Oxford Brookes University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-19884",
          "name": "Jisc"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a6a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ACM OPEN Journals 2026-2028 - Jisc",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Read and Publish Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
      "name": "Oxford Brookes University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01865 647 647566"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19884",
      "name": "Jisc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 16818.72
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021585-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021585-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-11T07:34:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058f81",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f81",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
23 Feb 2026 · 016207-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016207-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-23T16:05:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
    "name": "Oxford Brookes University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "USD",
        "amountGross": 16818.72
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Up to 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016207-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016207-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-23T16:05:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-19884",
          "name": "Jisc"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a6a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ACM OPEN Journals 2026-2028 - Jisc",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Read and Publish Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1016555827",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
      "name": "Oxford Brookes University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01865 647 647566"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19884",
      "name": "Jisc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058f81",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f81",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}