Lot 1
ACER Detox Beds
Award criteria
N/A - PSR Direct Award Process A — 0
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
ACER Detox Beds
UKK11
ACER Detox Beds
Award criteria
N/A - PSR Direct Award Process A — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 18 | 3.5 median · 3.8 average (6 of 18 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (6 of 18 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK11 | 90 | 1 median · 4.4 average (46 of 90 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (49 of 90 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050f82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019984-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 09 2025 10:09:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2025 | award, contract | 019984-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019984-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-09T11:09:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3840",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019984-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147248",
"name": "Avon & Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by 3 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "ACER Detox Beds",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "N/A - PSR Direct Award Process A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ACER Detox Beds",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "N/A - PSR Direct Award Process A"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ACER Detox Beds",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3840",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol City Council, City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Andrew Doig",
"email": "Andrew.Doig@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147248",
"name": "Avon & Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bath NHS House Combe Pk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Avon & Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10060",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019984-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 158189,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019984-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019984-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-09T11:09:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3840",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019984-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147248",
"name": "Avon & Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by 3 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "ACER Detox Beds",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "N/A - PSR Direct Award Process A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ACER Detox Beds",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "N/A - PSR Direct Award Process A"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ACER Detox Beds",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3840",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol City Council, City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Andrew Doig",
"email": "Andrew.Doig@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147248",
"name": "Avon & Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bath NHS House Combe Pk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Avon & Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10060",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019984-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 158189,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019984-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}