Find a TenderAwarded
Published 9 Jan 2025, 14:05 GMT

Official UK procurement notice

ACE 669 ITT - All In Member Services Hub delivery partner

Official notice

Authority: Arts Council England (Local council)

ServicesOpen procedureSME suitable
Published estimate£412,000≈ £206k / year · 1 value update0.1% below published estimate
Submissions closed 28 Mar 2025awarded 12 Aug 2025
Awarded to This Named Company Ltd trading as The Card Network
Contract term 2 yrsends 30 Jun 2027 · extension options published · starts 1 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Published requirement description

Arts Council England (ACE) have appointed a delivery partner for our All In Member Services Hub. All In is a new arts access scheme for D/deaf, disabled, and neurodivergent people in the UK and Ireland. You can find out more on our website: www.artscouncil.org.uk/developing-creativit… ↗ Creative and cultural experiences should be accessible to all. By removing barriers, organisations across the UK and Ireland can welcome more people with access requirements through their doors. Together, we will work towards a sector which says, ‘everyone’s welcome’. This advert refers to the commissioning of a customer support service to support the operation of All In; the new Access Scheme supporting the experience of D/deaf, Disabled and Neurodivergent people when attending arts and cultural events in the UK and Ireland, launching in Autumn/Winter 2025. The Member Services Support Hub will specifically support individuals who are members of the scheme - D/deaf, Disabled and Neurodivergent people who buy tickets and attend arts and cultural events – with all aspects of managing their membership (e.g. understanding what All In offers, setting up their account, low level tech support and navigating our online platform). The Member Services Support Hub needs to offer various accessible ways for members to seek and receive high quality support (e.g. telephone, email, online chat).

CPV: Customer services

The lotProcurement structure

single lot · value published
Lot #1AwardedRenewal 2 yrsPublished value£412,000
Contract period: 1 Jul 2025 – 30 Jun 2027 (2 yrs)
Delivery: UK · UNITED KINGDOM
Extensions: There will be two options to extend the contract, for up to 12 months each, until 30th June 2029. · There will be two options to extend the contract, for up to 12 months each, until 30th June 2029.Variant bids: not allowed

What it takes to win
i

How this buyer will score bids.

The evaluation criteria and weights exactly as published on the notice, grouped by family (price, quality, social value and so on).

Evaluation split and conditions of participation as published; the tender pack may add more
How bids were scored
Quality: 80%Price: 10%Social value: 10%
Published sub-criteria (3)
  • Quality Technical: 80%
  • Price: 10%
  • Social Value: 10%
Published award criteria (3)
  • Quality Technical: 80
  • Social Value: 10
  • Price: 10
What this means for your bid
  • Price carries 10 of 100 points: a 10% discount moves about 1 point. The method statement decides this lot, not the discount.

Price arithmetic assumes straight proportional scoring; the tender pack may use another formula.

Procedure terms & legal framework

From the official record · publisher note attached
Procedure method
Open procedure
Legal basis
CELEX · 32014L0024 Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Directive 2014/24/EU)
Procurement category
Services
Notice status
Awarded
Procurement threshold
Unspecified in notice
Regulatory regime
Standard
Commercial structure
Stand-alone contract (no framework)
Competition type
Competitive procedure
GPA / WTO covered
Yes (GPA)
Recurring procurement
No (one-off requirement)
First published
9 Jan 2025, 14:05 GMT
Last source update
19 Aug 2025, 19:05 BST
Award evaluation window
28 Mar 2025 – …
Authority reference
ACE 669 ITT
FTS notice number
2025/S 000-049972
Classification (CPV)
Customer services
Delivery area
UK
Official registry OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-04cea1 Find a Tender
Contract terms
Electronic trading
e-invoicing allowed · electronic payment

Publisher note: To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974629760 GO Reference: GO-2025819-PRO-31908789

How it was run

Official notice
Run through: Delta eSourcing · Who buys & how to bid on Delta
Public notice page · account needed to bidLanguage: EN
Access & registration note: Free Select account; no DUNS asked at signup
Submission deadline
28 Mar 2025, 11:00 GMT
Submission channel
{"electronicSubmission","written"}
Accepted languages
en
Bids opened
28 Mar 2025, 11:00 GMT
Detailed submission instructions & authority contactsFrom official release

Timeline

21 Feb 2025 → 19 Aug 2025 · 5 dates
  1. Next notice expected
    21 Feb 2025
  2. Submission deadline
    28 Mar 2025, 11:00 GMT
  3. Bids opened
    28 Mar 2025, 11:00 GMT
  4. Contract starts
    1 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST
  5. Notice published
    19 Aug 2025, 19:05 BST

Notice history

5 events · 3 releases on Find a Tender · since 21 Feb 2025
  1. Published value updated to £412,000
    21 Feb 2025, 14:05 GMT
    was £170,000
  2. Status changed to active
    21 Feb 2025, 14:05 GMT
  3. Procurement method changed
    21 Feb 2025, 14:05 GMT
  4. Deadline published: 28 Mar 2025, 11:00 GMT
    21 Feb 2025, 14:05 GMT
  5. Status changed to complete
    19 Aug 2025, 19:05 BST

Commercial outcome & contract awards

Published awards, contracts and bid statistics, not a forecast
Awards 1
Awarded value £411,4641 contract exc. VAT
Bids received 33 from SMEs
Contracts signed 1latest 12 Aug 2025
Awarded toValueDateStatus
This Named Company Ltd trading as The Card NetworkSMEACE 669 - All In Member Services Hub delivery partner——Awarded

Contracts

Bid statistics published by the authority

BidsSMEVCSEValid bid range
3bids · 3 electronic3——

Contracting authority & participating public bodies

Arts Council England

Contracting authorityLocal CouncilBody governed by public lawRecreation, culture and religion The Hive, 2nd Floor 47 Lever Street, Manchester, UK, M1 1FNContact name, email, phone Published organisation website ↗

Dispute resolution & review bodies

  • Royal Courts of JusticeReview body London

Bidders & participating suppliers

1 commercial party on the notice

Official documents & specifications (2)

Official links; attachments are not copied

Tender pack and attachments

  • Economic and financial selection criteriatenderEconomic and financial selection criteria
  • Technical selection criteriatenderTechnical selection criteria