Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
This is an intention to award Notice pursuant to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023- Direct award C. (Regulation 9) The Local authority have taken the decision taking into account the key criteria and applying the basic selection criteria, whether it is content that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The service is to deliver deliver NOCN Accredited Skills Oriented "Intuitive Recovery" courses, to empower service-users through education and to support them to develop the skills, resilience and control to overcome their drug and alcohol addiction. The value stated 2 year contract is subject to council receiving the national funding for the final 12 month period. CPV Code referenced should be 85312500-4 Rehabilitation services, but only insofar as such services are provided to individuals to tackle substance misuse or for the rehabilitation of the mental or physical health of individuals Following the intention to award notice a standstill period of 8 working days with commence - 28/03/2025 - 08/04/2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011650-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 27 2025 17:21:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011650-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011650-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T17:21:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 52800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12-month term, subject to national funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011650-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011650-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T17:21:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05204890",
"name": "INTUITIVE THINKING SKILLS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN769307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accredited Skills Oriented Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an intention to award Notice pursuant to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023- Direct award C. (Regulation 9)\nThe Local authority have taken the decision taking into account the key criteria and applying the basic selection criteria, whether it is content that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nThe service is to deliver deliver NOCN Accredited Skills Oriented \"Intuitive Recovery\" courses, to empower service-users through education and to support them to develop the skills, resilience and control to overcome their drug and alcohol addiction.\nThe value stated 2 year contract is subject to council receiving the national funding for the final 12 month period.\nCPV Code referenced should be 85312500-4\t\nRehabilitation services, but only insofar as such services are provided to individuals to tackle substance misuse or for the rehabilitation of the mental or physical health of individuals\nFollowing the intention to award notice a standstill period of 8 working days with commence - 28/03/2025 - 08/04/2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05204890",
"name": "INTUITIVE THINKING SKILLS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M16 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Think Tank, 457 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05204890",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@intuitivethinkingskills.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBG-1598-TRDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011650-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T17:21:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 52800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12-month term, subject to national funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011650-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011650-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T17:21:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05204890",
"name": "INTUITIVE THINKING SKILLS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN769307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accredited Skills Oriented Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an intention to award Notice pursuant to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023- Direct award C. (Regulation 9)\nThe Local authority have taken the decision taking into account the key criteria and applying the basic selection criteria, whether it is content that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nThe service is to deliver deliver NOCN Accredited Skills Oriented \"Intuitive Recovery\" courses, to empower service-users through education and to support them to develop the skills, resilience and control to overcome their drug and alcohol addiction.\nThe value stated 2 year contract is subject to council receiving the national funding for the final 12 month period.\nCPV Code referenced should be 85312500-4\t\nRehabilitation services, but only insofar as such services are provided to individuals to tackle substance misuse or for the rehabilitation of the mental or physical health of individuals\nFollowing the intention to award notice a standstill period of 8 working days with commence - 28/03/2025 - 08/04/2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05204890",
"name": "INTUITIVE THINKING SKILLS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M16 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Think Tank, 457 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05204890",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@intuitivethinkingskills.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBG-1598-TRDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}