Lot 1
No lot description published.
NELFT is a large NHS organisation of over 6,000 staff, providing both inpatient and community health services across a large geographical area of Essex, Kent and North London. As part of our Just and Compassionate Culture Transformation programme, we require an accredited programme for staff working in HR and other identified senior roles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013323-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 11:26:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013323-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013323-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T11:26:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174413",
"name": "The TCM Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653ae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accredited Mediation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NELFT is a large NHS organisation of over 6,000 staff, providing both inpatient and community health services across a large geographical area of Essex, Kent and \nNorth London. As part of our Just and Compassionate Culture Transformation programme, we require an accredited programme for staff working in HR and other identified senior roles.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dola Kolawole",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174413",
"name": "The TCM Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 0QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Business Design Centre, 52 Upper Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thetcmgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accredited Mediation Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013323-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013323-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:26:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013323-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T11:26:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174413",
"name": "The TCM Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653ae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accredited Mediation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NELFT is a large NHS organisation of over 6,000 staff, providing both inpatient and community health services across a large geographical area of Essex, Kent and \nNorth London. As part of our Just and Compassionate Culture Transformation programme, we require an accredited programme for staff working in HR and other identified senior roles.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dola Kolawole",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174413",
"name": "The TCM Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 0QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Business Design Centre, 52 Upper Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thetcmgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accredited Mediation Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013323-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013323-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:26:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}