Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Exeter City Council →
The service is funded by a grant received from MHCLG Homelessness, Rough Sleeping and Domestic Abuse Grant to cover the housing support within 11 units of accommodation operated by the supplier, this support is non-eligible for Housing benefit.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e8bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080455-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 14:14:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080455-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079516-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:14:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation with support (Howell Road)",
"value": {
"amount": 93100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:14:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR402026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Accommodation with support (Howell Road)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is funded by a grant received from MHCLG Homelessness, Rough Sleeping and Domestic Abuse Grant to cover the housing support within 11 units of accommodation operated by the supplier, this support is non-eligible for Housing benefit.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:14:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation with support (Howell Road)",
"value": {
"amount": 93100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:14:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR402026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Accommodation with support (Howell Road)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is funded by a grant received from MHCLG Homelessness, Rough Sleeping and Domestic Abuse Grant to cover the housing support within 11 units of accommodation operated by the supplier, this support is non-eligible for Housing benefit.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T14:49:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation with support (Howell Road)",
"value": {
"amount": 93100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111720
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:49:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR402026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Accommodation with Support (Howell Road)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is funded by a grant received from MHCLG Homelessness, Rough Sleeping and Domestic Abuse Grant to cover the housing support within 11 units of accommodation operated by the supplier, this support is non-eligible for Housing benefit.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}