Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Refurbishment Contractor for the refurbishment of Accommodation - Flat 21, Bernard Ireland House
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011793-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 12:00:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011793-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:00:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174001",
"name": "Woodstock SW Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C420826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment Contractor for the \nrefurbishment of Accommodation - Flat 21, \nBernard Ireland House",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ella Trounce",
"email": "ella.trounce1@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07392352371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174001",
"name": "Woodstock SW Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 9LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Franklyn St, St Paul's, Bristol"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.woodstocksouthwest.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@woodstockhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "0117 941 1303"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accommodation Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 32925,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39510
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:00:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:00:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174001",
"name": "Woodstock SW Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C420826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment Contractor for the \nrefurbishment of Accommodation - Flat 21, \nBernard Ireland House",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ella Trounce",
"email": "ella.trounce1@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07392352371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174001",
"name": "Woodstock SW Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 9LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Franklyn St, St Paul's, Bristol"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.woodstocksouthwest.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@woodstockhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "0117 941 1303"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accommodation Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 32925,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39510
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:00:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}