← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Accommodation and Support Needs Assessment for Homeless People in Cornwall

Buyer: Cornwall Council →

BuyerCornwall Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Accommodation and Support Needs Assessment for Homeless People in Cornwall to inform the recommissioning of supported accommodation and support Services.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Accommodation and Support Needs Assessment for Homeless People in Cornwall

Statusactive
Value£43,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eafa
Latest release ID078048-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 28 2025 12:15:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Nov 2025award, contract078048-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078048-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-28T12:15:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eafa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
          "name": "Homeless Link"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN794764",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation and Support Needs Assessment for Homeless People in Cornwall",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Accommodation and Support Needs Assessment for Homeless People in Cornwall to inform the recommissioning of supported accommodation and support Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Abby Williams",
        "email": "abby.williams@cornwall.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
      "name": "Homeless Link",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London ",
        "postalCode": "EC3N 1BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Minories House, 2-5 Minories "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXXP-1845-HZMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Sophie.Price@homelesslink.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Accommodation and Support Needs Assessment for Homeless People in Cornwall ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078048-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078048-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-28T12:15:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Nov 2025 · 078048-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078048-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-28T12:15:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eafa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
          "name": "Homeless Link"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN794764",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation and Support Needs Assessment for Homeless People in Cornwall",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Accommodation and Support Needs Assessment for Homeless People in Cornwall to inform the recommissioning of supported accommodation and support Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Abby Williams",
        "email": "abby.williams@cornwall.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
      "name": "Homeless Link",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London ",
        "postalCode": "EC3N 1BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Minories House, 2-5 Minories "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXXP-1845-HZMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Sophie.Price@homelesslink.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Accommodation and Support Needs Assessment for Homeless People in Cornwall ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078048-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078048-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-28T12:15:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}