Lot 1
Decant and Accommodation Services
Award criteria
price
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
This contract is for the provision of Accommodation and Decant Services to support Bromford Flagship LiveWest Customers
UK
Decant and Accommodation Services
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Accommodation management services (98341100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 2,244 | 3 median · 72.7 average (719 of 2,244 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (779 of 2,244 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 455 | 4 median · 35.5 average (138 of 455 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (149 of 455 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069566 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042874-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 10:15:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042874-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T11:15:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069566",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042874-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570960",
"name": "Insurance Claims Accommodation Burau Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Decant and Accommodation Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation and Decant Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Accommodation and Decant Services to support Bromford Flagship LiveWest Customers",
"classification": {
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification for the award is due to time",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL208ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bfl-places.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570960",
"name": "Insurance Claims Accommodation Burau Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Barnet",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04570960",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Insurance Claims Accommodation Burau Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6466",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042874-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042874-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T11:15:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069566",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042874-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570960",
"name": "Insurance Claims Accommodation Burau Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Decant and Accommodation Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation and Decant Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Accommodation and Decant Services to support Bromford Flagship LiveWest Customers",
"classification": {
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification for the award is due to time",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL208ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bfl-places.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570960",
"name": "Insurance Claims Accommodation Burau Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Barnet",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04570960",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Insurance Claims Accommodation Burau Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6466",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042874-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042874-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}