Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
System for reporting health and safety accidents
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058970 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049351-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 08:27:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049351-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T09:27:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058970",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158202",
"name": "Acclaim Safety Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accident Reporting System Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "System for reporting health and safety accidents",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Ellison-Jones",
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01270686456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158202",
"name": "Acclaim Safety Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "WF4 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stonebridge House 151 Wakefield Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@prime-systems.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accident Reporting System Software",
"value": {
"amount": 28770,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34524
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month options to extend"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month options to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T09:27:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support Ticket queries",
"description": "Support ticket resolution or response within 3 working days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Software Up time",
"description": "2.\t99.5% uptime that software platform is operational and accessible to CEC users.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI Reporting",
"description": "KPI Reporting 90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T09:27:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058970",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158202",
"name": "Acclaim Safety Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accident Reporting System Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "System for reporting health and safety accidents",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Ellison-Jones",
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01270686456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158202",
"name": "Acclaim Safety Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "WF4 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stonebridge House 151 Wakefield Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@prime-systems.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accident Reporting System Software",
"value": {
"amount": 28770,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34524
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month options to extend"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month options to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T09:27:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support Ticket queries",
"description": "Support ticket resolution or response within 3 working days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Software Up time",
"description": "2.\t99.5% uptime that software platform is operational and accessible to CEC users.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI Reporting",
"description": "KPI Reporting 90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}