Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
The scope of this project is procurement of the labour to enable the laying of paving works programme for the Nelson Town Deal project (Accessible Nelson Sections 1, 2, 3, 4,6&7.) The works will comprise of the following; • Preparation of the sand • Laying of paving including all cuts • Brushing-in silver sand • Removal of excess jointing compound • Laying of paving on bedding mortar where directed. • The sections will be completed in non-sequential order.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055597 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065083-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 10:06:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065083-2025 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | tender | 035993-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065083-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T11:06:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055597",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying of paving"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05939646",
"name": "J J O'GRADY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RB/LCC/CAS/25/1687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accessible Nelson Works - Sections 1,2,3,4,6 & 7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this project is procurement of the labour to enable the laying of paving works programme for the Nelson Town Deal project (Accessible Nelson Sections 1, 2, 3, 4,6&7.)\nThe works will comprise of the following;\n• Preparation of the sand\n• Laying of paving including all cuts\n• Brushing-in silver sand\n• Removal of excess jointing compound\n• Laying of paving on bedding mortar where directed.\n• The sections will be completed in non-sequential order.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05939646",
"name": "J J O'GRADY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY4 5LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Neptune Court Hallam Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jjogrady.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05939646",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@jjogrady.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-6589-BRJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accessible Nelson Works - Sections 1,2,3,4,6 & 7",
"value": {
"amount": 524369,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 629243
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065083-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065083-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T11:06:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065083-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T11:06:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055597",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying of paving"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05939646",
"name": "J J O'GRADY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RB/LCC/CAS/25/1687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accessible Nelson Works - Sections 1,2,3,4,6 & 7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this project is procurement of the labour to enable the laying of paving works programme for the Nelson Town Deal project (Accessible Nelson Sections 1, 2, 3, 4,6&7.)\nThe works will comprise of the following;\n• Preparation of the sand\n• Laying of paving including all cuts\n• Brushing-in silver sand\n• Removal of excess jointing compound\n• Laying of paving on bedding mortar where directed.\n• The sections will be completed in non-sequential order.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05939646",
"name": "J J O'GRADY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY4 5LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Neptune Court Hallam Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jjogrady.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05939646",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@jjogrady.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-6589-BRJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accessible Nelson Works - Sections 1,2,3,4,6 & 7",
"value": {
"amount": 524369,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 629243
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065083-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065083-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T11:06:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035993-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T10:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055597",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RB/LCC/CAS/25/1687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying of paving"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accessible Nelson- Sections 1,2,3,4,6 & 7",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035993-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035993-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T10:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this project is procurement of the labour to enable the laying of paving works programme for the Nelson Town Deal project (Accessible Nelson Sections 1, 2, 3, 4,6&7.) \nThe works will comprise of the following;\n•\tPreparation of the sand \n•\tLaying of paving including all cuts\n•\tBrushing-in silver sand \n•\tRemoval of excess jointing compound \n•\tLaying of paving on bedding mortar where directed. \n•\tThe sections will be completed in non-sequential order. \nThe program is due to commence in August 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please upload your response to the Fusion Supplier Portal - Lancashire County Council\nUsing the link below \nhttps://www.lancashire.gov.uk/fusion-supplier-portal/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Bunting",
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}