← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Accessibility Checker for Websites

Buyer: KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerKENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jan 2026

What is being bought

2.4 To support us to improve our website accessibility scores, we need the right tool/platform to identify, outline and recommend the fixes needed on our websites.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Accessibility Website Scanner

Statusactive
Value£14,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060ccf
Latest release ID005982-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 22 2026 18:16:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jan 2026award, contract005982-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005982-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-22T18:16:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ccf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
    "name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172416",
          "name": "Silktide Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C417494",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accessibility Checker for Websites",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "2.4 To support us to improve our website accessibility scores, we need the right tool/platform to identify, outline and recommend the fixes needed on our websites.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
      "name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110 - 120 Upper Pemberton,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "c.copley2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172416",
      "name": "Silktide Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham,",
        "postalCode": "B3 2NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barwick, 16 Barwick Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@silktide.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Accessibility Website Scanner",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "extension"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005982-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005982-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-22T18:16:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jan 2026 · 005982-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005982-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-22T18:16:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ccf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
    "name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172416",
          "name": "Silktide Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C417494",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accessibility Checker for Websites",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "2.4 To support us to improve our website accessibility scores, we need the right tool/platform to identify, outline and recommend the fixes needed on our websites.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
      "name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110 - 120 Upper Pemberton,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "c.copley2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172416",
      "name": "Silktide Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham,",
        "postalCode": "B3 2NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barwick, 16 Barwick Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@silktide.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Accessibility Website Scanner",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "extension"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005982-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005982-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-22T18:16:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}