Lot 1
No lot description published.
Oak National Academy appointed a supplier to conduct a comprehensive accessibility audit of our public-facing digital platforms in line with WCAG 2.2 AA, the Public Sector Bodies Accessibility Regulations (PSBAR) 2018, and the GDS Service Standard. The scope includes: A technical audit of representative pages across three domains Use of assistive technology in real-world testing scenarios Structured reporting in a Notion-compatible format
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065af4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016449-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 12:27:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016449-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016449-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T12:27:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14174888",
"name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC204097",
"name": "USER VISION LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accessibility Audit for Oak National Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oak National Academy appointed a supplier to conduct a comprehensive accessibility audit of our public-facing digital platforms in line with WCAG 2.2 AA, the Public Sector Bodies Accessibility Regulations (PSBAR) 2018, and the GDS Service Standard.\nThe scope includes:\nA technical audit of representative pages across three domains\nUse of assistive technology in real-world testing scenarios\nStructured reporting in a Notion-compatible format",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14174888",
"name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Scott Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14174888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thenational.academy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYQ-7722-NDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC204097",
"name": "USER VISION LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midlothian",
"postalCode": "EH2 3QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 North Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uservision.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC204097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@uservision.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVY-4398-BHBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21744
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T12:27:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016449-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T12:27:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14174888",
"name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC204097",
"name": "USER VISION LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accessibility Audit for Oak National Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oak National Academy appointed a supplier to conduct a comprehensive accessibility audit of our public-facing digital platforms in line with WCAG 2.2 AA, the Public Sector Bodies Accessibility Regulations (PSBAR) 2018, and the GDS Service Standard.\nThe scope includes:\nA technical audit of representative pages across three domains\nUse of assistive technology in real-world testing scenarios\nStructured reporting in a Notion-compatible format",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14174888",
"name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Scott Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14174888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thenational.academy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYQ-7722-NDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC204097",
"name": "USER VISION LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midlothian",
"postalCode": "EH2 3QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 North Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uservision.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC204097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@uservision.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVY-4398-BHBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21744
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T12:27:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}