Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Suffolk County Council →
Creating, developing and updating Access Guides to Suffolk.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039937-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 12:56:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039937-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T13:56:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03989521",
"name": "DISABLED ENABLED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GFPH855",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AccessAble Detailed Access Guides",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creating, developing and updating Access Guides to Suffolk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://suffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03989521",
"name": "DISABLED ENABLED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 The Cam Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.AccessAble.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03989521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@AccessAble.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLJ-5488-NVRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AccessAble Detailed Access Guide",
"value": {
"amount": 76060.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91273.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "We may extend the Agreement for up to a further 12 months by giving three months' notice in writing which notice expires no later than the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T13:56:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T13:56:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03989521",
"name": "DISABLED ENABLED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GFPH855",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AccessAble Detailed Access Guides",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creating, developing and updating Access Guides to Suffolk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://suffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03989521",
"name": "DISABLED ENABLED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 The Cam Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.AccessAble.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03989521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@AccessAble.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLJ-5488-NVRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AccessAble Detailed Access Guide",
"value": {
"amount": 76060.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91273.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "We may extend the Agreement for up to a further 12 months by giving three months' notice in writing which notice expires no later than the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T13:56:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}