Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
To support the Diagnostics Team to be able to access the NED database that is hosted by the Royal College of Physician, to enable evidence based planning and assurance for the GI Endoscopy Transformation Project and wider Diagnostic strategy, supporting national priorities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eef2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079841-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 15:34:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079841-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079841-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:34:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65407",
"name": "Royal College of Physicians"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access to the National Endoscopy Database",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the Diagnostics Team to be able to access the NED database that is hosted by the Royal College of Physician, to enable evidence based planning and assurance for the GI Endoscopy Transformation Project and wider Diagnostic strategy, supporting national priorities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65407",
"name": "Royal College of Physicians",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 St Andrews Place , Regent’s Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rcplondon.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "informatics@rcplondon.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Access to the National Endoscopy Database",
"value": {
"amount": 26443.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31732
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079841-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079841-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:34:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079841-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:34:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65407",
"name": "Royal College of Physicians"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access to the National Endoscopy Database",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the Diagnostics Team to be able to access the NED database that is hosted by the Royal College of Physician, to enable evidence based planning and assurance for the GI Endoscopy Transformation Project and wider Diagnostic strategy, supporting national priorities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65407",
"name": "Royal College of Physicians",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 St Andrews Place , Regent’s Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rcplondon.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "informatics@rcplondon.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Access to the National Endoscopy Database",
"value": {
"amount": 26443.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31732
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079841-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079841-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:34:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}