Lot 1
No lot description published.
Continued access to the National ANPR Services (NAS), Police National Database (PND), Legacy Police National Computer Services (PNC), Identity and Access Management (IAM) system and the Law Enforcement Data Services (LEDS) for CNC's Special Branch, Professional Standards Department and on occasion the CCC. These services can only be accessed via the Home Office. The following services are centrally provisioned, managed and maintained by the Home Office through the memorandum trading account (MTA). Police Forces are required to pay for access to the information and charges applied to each Police Force are calculated by the charge oversight board (COB). CNC has no direct control or influence over these charges. The financial contribution is broken down accordingly: • NAS £43,008.00 • PND £18,000.00 • PNC Legacy £2,113.74 • IAM £2,160.00 • LEDS £13,038.96
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0677d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029094-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 12:37:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029094-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029094-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:37:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 62656.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78320.7
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:37:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1007",
"name": "Home Office"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access to NAS, PND, PNC, IAM, LEDS (Police Force Systems)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continued access to the National ANPR Services (NAS), Police National Database (PND), Legacy Police National Computer Services (PNC), Identity and Access Management (IAM) system and the Law Enforcement Data Services (LEDS) for CNC's Special Branch, Professional Standards Department and on occasion the CCC. These services can only be accessed via the Home Office.\nThe following services are centrally provisioned, managed and maintained by the Home Office through the memorandum trading account (MTA). Police Forces are required to pay for access to the information and charges applied to each Police Force are calculated by the charge oversight board (COB). CNC has no direct control or influence over these charges. The financial contribution is broken down accordingly:\n•\tNAS £43,008.00\n•\tPND £18,000.00\n•\tPNC Legacy £2,113.74\n•\tIAM £2,160.00\n•\tLEDS £13,038.96",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1007",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029094-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:37:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 62656.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78320.7
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:37:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1007",
"name": "Home Office"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access to NAS, PND, PNC, IAM, LEDS (Police Force Systems)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continued access to the National ANPR Services (NAS), Police National Database (PND), Legacy Police National Computer Services (PNC), Identity and Access Management (IAM) system and the Law Enforcement Data Services (LEDS) for CNC's Special Branch, Professional Standards Department and on occasion the CCC. These services can only be accessed via the Home Office.\nThe following services are centrally provisioned, managed and maintained by the Home Office through the memorandum trading account (MTA). Police Forces are required to pay for access to the information and charges applied to each Police Force are calculated by the charge oversight board (COB). CNC has no direct control or influence over these charges. The financial contribution is broken down accordingly:\n•\tNAS £43,008.00\n•\tPND £18,000.00\n•\tPNC Legacy £2,113.74\n•\tIAM £2,160.00\n•\tLEDS £13,038.96",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1007",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}