Access & Insulation Services 2025-2029
What is being bought
Access & Insulation Services provide key support activities to the effective management and maintenance of the Magnox Ltd assets and in support of project delivery.<br/><br/>Access services include the Provision of all access requirements to enable Magnox Ltd site and programme staff and Suppliers to gain access to various locations at each of their facilities for the purposes of modification, maintenance and inspection works on items of plant, equipment and buildings.<br/><br/>Insulation Services include the removal of any asbestos containing materials including thermal insulation (the methods employed will be varied and will include traditional methods and complete asbestos coated component removal, re-application of insulation as required and removal of wastes (hazardous and non-hazardous).<br/><br/>Additional service will also be required in the provision of industrial support services to include but not limited to: crane & equipment hire, industrial coating and painting, building cladding and minor civil works.<br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract will be placed as a 4 year Framework with the services being split into 2 separate lots based on geographical split of Magnox Sites based on a<br/>Northern-Eastern Lot and A South-Southwest Lot.<br/><br/>This contract notice requires Tenderers to complete their response to the Prequalification Stage only. Tenderers responses to the Tenderer Selection Criteria will be assessed as detailed in the tender pack available free of charge at the aforementioned address. Only Tenderers who are successful during the Prequalification Stage as per the tender documents will then be invited to submit a full tender response for the Invitation to Tender stage
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Scaffolding work (45262100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | 2.5 median · 2.8 average (4 of 12 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (5 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ad34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034811-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 28 2024 10:25:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2024 | tenderUpdate | 034811-2024 |
| 28 Oct 2024 | tenderUpdate | 034806-2024 |
| 17 Oct 2024 | tenderUpdate | 033570-2024 |
| 17 Oct 2024 | tender | 033531-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034811-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-28T10:25:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad34",
"title": "Access & Insulation Services 2025-2029",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£44,080,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "£45,650,000"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.5"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£95,000,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "£98,070,000"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£50,920,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "£52,420,000"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Access & Insulation Services provide key support activities to the effective management and maintenance of the Magnox Ltd assets and in support of project delivery.<br/><br/>Access services include the Provision of all access requirements to enable Magnox Ltd site and programme staff and Suppliers to gain access to various locations at each of their facilities for the purposes of modification, maintenance and inspection works on items of plant, equipment and buildings.<br/><br/>Insulation Services include the removal of any asbestos containing materials including thermal insulation (the methods employed will be varied and will include traditional methods and complete asbestos coated component removal, re-application of insulation as required and removal of wastes (hazardous and non-hazardous).<br/><br/>Additional service will also be required in the provision of industrial support services to include but not limited to: crane & equipment hire, industrial coating and painting, building cladding and minor civil works.<br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract will be placed as a 4 year Framework with the services being split into 2 separate lots based on geographical split of Magnox Sites based on a<br/>Northern-Eastern Lot and A South-Southwest Lot.<br/><br/>This contract notice requires Tenderers to complete their response to the Prequalification Stage only. Tenderers responses to the Tenderer Selection Criteria will be assessed as detailed in the tender pack available free of charge at the aforementioned address. Only Tenderers who are successful during the Prequalification Stage as per the tender documents will then be invited to submit a full tender response for the Invitation to Tender stage",
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Macdonald",
"email": "alex.macdonald@magnoxsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
28 Oct 2024 · 034811-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "034811-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-28T10:25:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad34",
"title": "Access & Insulation Services 2025-2029",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£44,080,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "£45,650,000"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.5"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£95,000,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "£98,070,000"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£50,920,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "£52,420,000"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Access & Insulation Services provide key support activities to the effective management and maintenance of the Magnox Ltd assets and in support of project delivery.<br/><br/>Access services include the Provision of all access requirements to enable Magnox Ltd site and programme staff and Suppliers to gain access to various locations at each of their facilities for the purposes of modification, maintenance and inspection works on items of plant, equipment and buildings.<br/><br/>Insulation Services include the removal of any asbestos containing materials including thermal insulation (the methods employed will be varied and will include traditional methods and complete asbestos coated component removal, re-application of insulation as required and removal of wastes (hazardous and non-hazardous).<br/><br/>Additional service will also be required in the provision of industrial support services to include but not limited to: crane & equipment hire, industrial coating and painting, building cladding and minor civil works.<br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract will be placed as a 4 year Framework with the services being split into 2 separate lots based on geographical split of Magnox Sites based on a<br/>Northern-Eastern Lot and A South-Southwest Lot.<br/><br/>This contract notice requires Tenderers to complete their response to the Prequalification Stage only. Tenderers responses to the Tenderer Selection Criteria will be assessed as detailed in the tender pack available free of charge at the aforementioned address. Only Tenderers who are successful during the Prequalification Stage as per the tender documents will then be invited to submit a full tender response for the Invitation to Tender stage",
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Macdonald",
"email": "alex.macdonald@magnoxsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Oct 2024 · 034806-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "034806-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-28T10:15:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad34",
"title": "Access & Insulation Services 2025-2029",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.5"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "95000000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "98070000"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "50920000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "52420000"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "44080000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "45650000"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Access & Insulation Services provide key support activities to the effective management and maintenance of the Magnox Ltd assets and in support of project delivery.<br/><br/>Access services include the Provision of all access requirements to enable Magnox Ltd site and programme staff and Suppliers to gain access to various locations at each of their facilities for the purposes of modification, maintenance and inspection works on items of plant, equipment and buildings.<br/><br/>Insulation Services include the removal of any asbestos containing materials including thermal insulation (the methods employed will be varied and will include traditional methods and complete asbestos coated component removal, re-application of insulation as required and removal of wastes (hazardous and non-hazardous).<br/><br/>Additional service will also be required in the provision of industrial support services to include but not limited to: crane & equipment hire, industrial coating and painting, building cladding and minor civil works.<br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract will be placed as a 4 year Framework with the services being split into 2 separate lots based on geographical split of Magnox Sites based on a<br/>Northern-Eastern Lot and A South-Southwest Lot.<br/><br/>This contract notice requires Tenderers to complete their response to the Prequalification Stage only. Tenderers responses to the Tenderer Selection Criteria will be assessed as detailed in the tender pack available free of charge at the aforementioned address. Only Tenderers who are successful during the Prequalification Stage as per the tender documents will then be invited to submit a full tender response for the Invitation to Tender stage",
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Macdonald",
"email": "alex.macdonald@magnoxsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Oct 2024 · 033570-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "033570-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-17T13:16:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad34",
"title": "Access & Insulation Services 2025-2029",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.5"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£98,070,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "£9,807,000"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£52,420,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "£5,242,000"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Access & Insulation Services provide key support activities to the effective management and maintenance of the Magnox Ltd assets and in support of project delivery.<br/><br/>Access services include the Provision of all access requirements to enable Magnox Ltd site and programme staff and Suppliers to gain access to various locations at each of their facilities for the purposes of modification, maintenance and inspection works on items of<br/>plant, equipment and buildings.<br/><br/>Insulation Services include the removal of any asbestos containing materials including thermal insulation (the methods employed will be varied and will include traditional methods<br/>and complete asbestos coated component removal, re-application of insulation as required and removal of wastes (hazardous and non-hazardous).<br/><br/>Additional service will also be required in the provision of industrial support services to include but not limited to: crane & equipment hire, industrial coating and painting, building<br/>cladding and minor civil works.<br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract will be placed as a 4 year Framework with the services being split into 2 separate lots based on geographical split of Magnox Sites based on a Northern-Eastern Lot and A South-Southwest Lot.<br/><br/>This contract notice requires Tenderers to complete their response to the Prequalification Stage only. Tenderers responses to the Tenderer Selection Criteria will be assessed as<br/>detailed in the tender pack available free of charge at the aforementioned address. <br/><br/>Only Tenderers who are successful during the Prequalification Stage as per the tender documents will then be invited to submit a full tender response for the Invitation to Tender stage.",
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.macdonald@magnoxsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Oct 2024 · 033531-2024 · tender
{
"id": "033531-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-17T11:42:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C21710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North and East Lot",
"value": {
"amount": 5242000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Access & Insulation Services provide key support activities to the effective management and maintenance of the Magnox Ltd assets and in support of project delivery.<br/><br/>Access services include the Provision of all access requirements to enable Magnox Ltd site and programme staff and Suppliers to gain access to various locations at each of their<br/>facilities for the purposes of modification, maintenance and inspection works on items of<br/>plant, equipment and buildings.<br/><br/>Insulation Services include the removal of any asbestos containing materials including thermal insulation (the methods employed will be varied and will include traditional methods<br/>and complete asbestos coated component removal, re-application of insulation as required and removal of wastes (hazardous and non-hazardous).<br/><br/>Additional service will also be required in the provision of industrial support services to include but not limited to: crane & equipment hire, industrial coating and painting, building<br/>cladding and minor civil works.<br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract will be placed as a 4 year Framework with the services being split into 2 separate lots based on geographical split of Magnox Sites based on a Northern-Eastern Lot and A South-Southwest Lot. Additional information: Possible range for this Lot (Lot 1 - North and East) is ££41.53m - £52.42m <br/><br/>90650000 - Asbestos removal services<br/>44212315 - Equipment for scaffolding<br/>44212310 - Scaffolding<br/>45262650 - Cladding works<br/>45262120 - Scaffolding erection work<br/>45321000 - Thermal insulation work<br/>45442120 - Painting and protective-coating work of structures<br/>45320000 - Insulation work<br/>45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work<br/>45261410 - Roof insulation work<br/>45262110 - Scaffolding dismantling work",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South and Southwest Lot",
"value": {
"amount": 45650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Access & Insulation Services provide key support activities to the effective management and maintenance of the Magnox Ltd assets and in support of project delivery.<br/><br/>Access services include the Provision of all access requirements to enable Magnox Ltd site and programme staff and Suppliers to gain access to various locations at each of their facilities for the purposes of modification, maintenance and inspection works on items of plant, equipment and buildings.<br/><br/>Insulation Services include the removal of any asbestos containing materials including thermal insulation (the methods employed will be varied and will include traditional methods<br/>and complete asbestos coated component removal, re-application of insulation as required and removal of wastes (hazardous and non-hazardous).<br/><br/>Additional service will also be required in the provision of industrial support services to include but not limited to: crane & equipment hire, industrial coating and painting, building<br/>cladding and minor civil works.<br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract will be placed as a 4 year Framework with the services being split into 2 separate lots based on geographical split of Magnox Sites based on a Northern-Eastern Lot and A South-Southwest Lot. Additional information: Possible range for this Lot (Lot 2 - South and Southwest) is £41.67m - £45.65m <br/><br/>90650000 - Asbestos removal services<br/>44212315 - Equipment for scaffolding<br/>44212310 - Scaffolding<br/>45262650 - Cladding works<br/>45262120 - Scaffolding erection work<br/>45321000 - Thermal insulation work<br/>45442120 - Painting and protective-coating work of structures<br/>45320000 - Insulation work<br/>45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work<br/>45261410 - Roof insulation work<br/>45262110 - Scaffolding dismantling work",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Services will be performed across the whole Magnox Ltd estate and Include Dounreay and transferring EDF AGR sites (Hunterston B and Hinkley Point B)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Services will be performed across the whole Magnox Ltd estate and Include Dounreay and transferring EDF AGR sites (Hunterston B and Hinkley Point B)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Access & Insulation Services 2025-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 9807000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement Framework agreement with several operatorsEnvisaged maximum number of participants to the framework agreement: 2 Duration of framework is for four years",
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Access & Insulation Services provide key support activities to the effective management and maintenance of the Magnox Ltd assets and in support of project delivery.<br/><br/>Access services include the Provision of all access requirements to enable Magnox Ltd site and programme staff and Suppliers to gain access to various locations at each of their facilities for the purposes of modification, maintenance and inspection works on items of plant, equipment and buildings.<br/><br/>Insulation Services include the removal of any asbestos containing materials including thermal insulation (the methods employed will be varied and will include traditional methods and complete asbestos coated component removal, re-application of insulation as required and removal of wastes (hazardous and non-hazardous).<br/><br/>Additional service will also be required in the provision of industrial support services to include but not limited to: crane & equipment hire, industrial coating and painting, building cladding and minor civil works.<br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract will be placed as a 4 year Framework with the services being split into 2 separate lots based on geographical split of Magnox Sites based on a<br/>Northern-Eastern Lot and A South-Southwest Lot.<br/><br/>This contract notice requires Tenderers to complete their response to the Prequalification Stage only. Tenderers responses to the Tenderer Selection Criteria will be assessed as detailed in the tender pack available free of charge at the aforementioned address. Only Tenderers who are successful during the Prequalification Stage as per the tender documents will then be invited to submit a full tender response for the Invitation to Tender stage",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-01-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated within the tender documents avaiable via the aforementioned URL."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-2464.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-2464.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
"name": "Alex Macdonald",
"email": "alex.macdonald@magnoxsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112998",
"name": "Technology and Construction Solicitors Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS 02X",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glass Wharf"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Technology and Construction Solicitors Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}