Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
1-year long unlimited access for all staff to online ACT training platform, including 15 places for in person ACT masterclass and in person Q&A sessions with ACT specialist
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066fbd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025519-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 07:48:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025519-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T07:48:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149268",
"name": "Contextual Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FT80083969",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access for all staff to online ACT training platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1-year long unlimited access for all staff to online ACT training platform, including 15 places for in person ACT masterclass and in person Q&A sessions with ACT specialist",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G6V2S",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149268",
"name": "Contextual Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR9 0QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakmoore Court Kingswood Road Droitwich"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@contextualconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 31434772"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13639",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13639",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "1-year long unlimited access for all staff to online ACT training platform, including 15 places for in person ACT masterclass and in person Q&A sessions with ACT specialist",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T07:48:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T07:48:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149268",
"name": "Contextual Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FT80083969",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access for all staff to online ACT training platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1-year long unlimited access for all staff to online ACT training platform, including 15 places for in person ACT masterclass and in person Q&A sessions with ACT specialist",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G6V2S",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149268",
"name": "Contextual Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR9 0QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakmoore Court Kingswood Road Droitwich"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@contextualconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 31434772"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13639",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13639",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "1-year long unlimited access for all staff to online ACT training platform, including 15 places for in person ACT masterclass and in person Q&A sessions with ACT specialist",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T07:48:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}