Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool) →
View official notice ↗Official source
The ACC Liverpool Group is awarding a contract to supply various electrically powered pieces of Access Equipment on fixed term Hire Purchase Agreement for three years with a two-year extension option. The contract value is indicative of the total of the five years and based off previous Pre-Market Engagement bench marking.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e01a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056396-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 07:16:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073822-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056396-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017216-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 073822-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | tender | 073407-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T08:16:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e01a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (LEX)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access platforms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDZ-6533-RPYR",
"name": "HSS Hire Group Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Access Equipment Hire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ACC Liverpool Group is awarding a contract to supply various electrically powered pieces of Access Equipment on fixed term Hire Purchase Agreement for three years with a two-year extension option.\nThe contract value is indicative of the total of the five years and based off previous Pre-Market Engagement bench marking.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (LEX)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Dock, Port of Liverpool, Kings Dock St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirstie Howarth-Smith",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com",
"telephone": "0151 475 8888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDZ-6533-RPYR",
"name": "HSS Hire Group Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 2 Think Park, Mosley Road, Trafford Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDZ-6533-RPYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucie Affleck",
"email": "laffleck@thehireservicecompany.com",
"telephone": "07353153862"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year extension option at the ACC Group discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T08:16:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T08:16:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e01a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (LEX)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access platforms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDZ-6533-RPYR",
"name": "HSS Hire Group Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Access Equipment Hire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ACC Liverpool Group is awarding a contract to supply various electrically powered pieces of Access Equipment on fixed term Hire Purchase Agreement for three years with a two-year extension option.\nThe contract value is indicative of the total of the five years and based off previous Pre-Market Engagement bench marking.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (LEX)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Dock, Port of Liverpool, Kings Dock St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirstie Howarth-Smith",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com",
"telephone": "0151 475 8888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDZ-6533-RPYR",
"name": "HSS Hire Group Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 2 Think Park, Mosley Road, Trafford Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDZ-6533-RPYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucie Affleck",
"email": "laffleck@thehireservicecompany.com",
"telephone": "07353153862"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year extension option at the ACC Group discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T08:16:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017216-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T11:20:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e01a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access platforms"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year extension option at the ACC Group discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T11:20:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDZ-6533-RPYR",
"name": "HSS Hire Group Plc"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access Equipment Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ACC Liverpool Group is awarding a contract to supply various electrically powered pieces of Access Equipment on fixed term Hire Purchase Agreement for three years with a two-year extension option.\nThe contract value is indicative of the total of the five years and based off previous Pre-Market Engagement bench marking.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Dock, Port of Liverpool, Kings Dock St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirstie Howarth-Smith",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com",
"telephone": "0151 475 8888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDZ-6533-RPYR",
"name": "HSS Hire Group Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 2 Think Park, Mosley Road, Trafford Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDZ-6533-RPYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucie Affleck",
"email": "laffleck@thehireservicecompany.com",
"telephone": "07353153862"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073822-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:05:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e01a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year extension option at the ACC Group discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access platforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Access Equipment Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073822-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073822-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:05:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The ACC Liverpool Group is looking for an organisation to supply various electrically powered pieces of Access Equipment on fixed term Hire Purchase Agreement for three years with a two-year extension option.\nThe contract value is indicative of the total of the five years and based off previous Pre-Market Engagement bench marking.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal using access code 429TS9PQTN: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/429TS9PQTN\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994376104",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Dock, Port of Liverpool, Kings Dock St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirstie Howarth-Smith",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com",
"telephone": "0151 475 8888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073407-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T10:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e01a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year extension option at the ACC Group discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access platforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Access Equipment Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073407-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073407-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T10:05:21Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The ACC Liverpool Group is looking for an organisation to supply various electrically powered pieces of Access Equipment on fixed term Hire Purchase Agreement for three years with a two-year extension option.\nThe contract value is indicative of the total of the five years and based off previous Pre-Market Engagement bench marking.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993157622",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Dock, Port of Liverpool, Kings Dock St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirstie Howarth-Smith",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com",
"telephone": "0151 475 8888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}