Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Sudbury Access Control Replacement UCAP_260408
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b629 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056741-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 14:24:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056741-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T15:24:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07366452",
"name": "Resolute Retail Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C453833",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access Control Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sudbury Access Control Replacement UCAP_260408",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhspscontracts@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07366452",
"name": "Resolute Retail Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE14 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8c, Middle Enterprise Road, Enterprise Park, Old Dalby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07366452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@resoluteretail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sudbury Access Control Replacement UCAP_260408",
"value": {
"amount": 191968,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230361.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T15:24:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T15:24:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07366452",
"name": "Resolute Retail Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C453833",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access Control Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sudbury Access Control Replacement UCAP_260408",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhspscontracts@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07366452",
"name": "Resolute Retail Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE14 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8c, Middle Enterprise Road, Enterprise Park, Old Dalby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07366452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@resoluteretail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sudbury Access Control Replacement UCAP_260408",
"value": {
"amount": 191968,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230361.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T15:24:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}