Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
AccEPT Clinic Service
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: DEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST: "AccEPT Clinic Service". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | DEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: DEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for DEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Jul 2025, 12:08 BST | Last source update31 Jul 2025, 12:08 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPsychiatrist or psychologist services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0561d0 | ||
What is being bought
The AccEPT Clinic addresses substantial deficiencies in the provision of psychological therapy for adults with serious mental illness (SMI) in Devon.
This includes:
• People with hard-to-treat depression who have not benefited from existing IAPT or pharmacological interventions.
• Individuals with bipolar disorder who are out of remit for secondary care but require psychological support or relapse prevention.
• People with histories of SMI and mood disorders who no longer meet secondary care thresholds but experience languishing wellbeing.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
31 Jul 2025, 12:08 BST - Official notice release published
31 Jul 2025, 12:08 BST - Status changed to complete
18 Jul 2025, 09:25 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jul 2025, 09:25 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Jul 2025, 09:25 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the direct award process C. The date of contract award is 1st August 2025. Dates between which the services will be provided are 1st August 2025 and 31st March 2026. The lifetime value of the contract is £148,072 Conflicts of interest identified among group: 1 The non-conflicted members have assessed the nature and risk of this conflict and have decided to exclude the conflicted member from decision-making.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Jul 2025, 12:08 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
DEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-154987Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published