Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
The Accelerator Light Programme is the first step in testing the Emerging Technology Lab (ETL) at The Crown Estate. The ETL is part of our London Innovation Hub and is designed to help us explore, test, and scale new technologies that can create long-term value for our business, partners, and communities. It will run a focused challenge to source, select and support start ups and deliver 1-2 Proof‑of‑Concepts (PoCs) addressing priority problems for The Crown Estate (TCE), while validating a repeatable accelerator mechanism for Year 2+.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0594e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068075-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 09:36:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068075-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054274-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068075-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-24T10:36:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accelerator Light",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month extension (optional)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068075-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068075-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T10:36:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13508062",
"name": "PLUG AND PLAY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/70940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accelerator Light Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Accelerator Light Programme is the first step in testing the Emerging Technology Lab (ETL) at The Crown Estate. The ETL is part of our London Innovation Hub and is designed to help us explore, test, and scale new technologies that can create long-term value for our business, partners, and communities.\nIt will run a focused challenge to source, select and support start ups and deliver 1-2 Proof‑of‑Concepts (PoCs) addressing priority problems for The Crown Estate (TCE), while validating a repeatable accelerator mechanism for Year 2+.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13508062",
"name": "PLUG AND PLAY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Gracechurch Street 11th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13508062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emealegal@pnptc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068075-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-24T10:36:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accelerator Light",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month extension (optional)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068075-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068075-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T10:36:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13508062",
"name": "PLUG AND PLAY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/70940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accelerator Light Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Accelerator Light Programme is the first step in testing the Emerging Technology Lab (ETL) at The Crown Estate. The ETL is part of our London Innovation Hub and is designed to help us explore, test, and scale new technologies that can create long-term value for our business, partners, and communities.\nIt will run a focused challenge to source, select and support start ups and deliver 1-2 Proof‑of‑Concepts (PoCs) addressing priority problems for The Crown Estate (TCE), while validating a repeatable accelerator mechanism for Year 2+.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13508062",
"name": "PLUG AND PLAY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Gracechurch Street 11th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13508062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emealegal@pnptc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054274-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T13:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate Commissioners"
},
"tender": {
"id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/70940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for a term of 6 months, with an option to extend by an additional 3 months at The Crown Estates discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality = 80% (including 10% Social Value and 20% Demonstration)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Evaluation Criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accelerator Light Tender ITT",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054274-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054274-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T13:13:23+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 Initial Screening Assessment\nStage 2 Quality Evaluation & Commercial Evaluation\nStage 3 Presentation\nStage 4 Final Decision and Approval"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Accelerator Light Programme is the first step in testing the Emerging Technology Lab (ETL) at The Crown Estate. The ETL is part of our London Innovation Hub and is designed to help us explore, test, and scale new technologies that can create long-term value for our business, partners, and communities.\nIt will run a focused challenge to source, select and support start ups and deliver 1-2 ProofofConcepts (PoCs) addressing priority problems for The Crown Estate (TCE), while validating a repeatable accelerator mechanism for Year 2+.\nWe are running a Competitive Flexible Procedure for this tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/70940\nPlease follow the Link above to the Request on SourceDogg in order to apply",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate Commissioners",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Jamess Market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecrownestate.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sourcing Team",
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078515000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}