Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Venue to accommodate ACCA examinations in Astana
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022086-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 06:51:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022086-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012162-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T06:51:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174112",
"name": "Foreign Educational Institution Coventry Kazakhstan LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACCA Venue",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Venue to accommodate ACCA examinations in Astana ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174112",
"name": "Foreign Educational Institution Coventry Kazakhstan LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"locality": "Astana",
"postalCode": "010000",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan",
"streetAddress": "Korgalzhyn Highway 13A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ACCA exams venue Astana",
"value": {
"amount": 74145600,
"currency": "KZT",
"amountGross": 86008896
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend one more time for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022086-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022086-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T06:51:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T06:51:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174112",
"name": "Foreign Educational Institution Coventry Kazakhstan LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACCA Venue",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Venue to accommodate ACCA examinations in Astana ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174112",
"name": "Foreign Educational Institution Coventry Kazakhstan LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"locality": "Astana",
"postalCode": "010000",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan",
"streetAddress": "Korgalzhyn Highway 13A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ACCA exams venue Astana",
"value": {
"amount": 74145600,
"currency": "KZT",
"amountGross": 86008896
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend one more time for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022086-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022086-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T06:51:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T07:24:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 135943.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157694.52
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for another 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T07:24:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174112",
"name": "Foreign Educational Institution Coventry Kazakhstan LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 135943.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157694.52
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for another 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T07:24:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174113",
"name": "JSC International Information Technology University"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WE_1121 Venues for ACCA examination in Kazakhstan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council Kazakhstan will be awarding venues in Astana and Almaty for ACCA examination sessions. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174112",
"name": "Foreign Educational Institution Coventry Kazakhstan LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"locality": "Astana",
"postalCode": "010000",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan",
"streetAddress": "Korgalzhyn Highway 13A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.etherton@coventry.edu.kz"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174113",
"name": "JSC International Information Technology University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"locality": "Almaty",
"postalCode": "050040",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan",
"streetAddress": "Manas Street 34/1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mtemirbekova@iitu.edu.kz"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}